ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES have decreased by -88.71% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 13.79 % YoY. |
||
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 540153|NSE : ENDURANCE]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹11,561 Cr | ₹102,409 Cr | ₹8,804 Cr | ₹7,549 Cr | ₹6,547 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹10,010 Cr | ₹89,129 Cr | ₹7,768 Cr | ₹6,585 Cr | ₹5,523 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1,551 Cr | ₹13,280 Cr | ₹1,036 Cr | ₹965 Cr | ₹1,024 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹117 Cr | ₹856 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹47 Cr |
| Interest | ₹47 Cr | ₹427 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹6.35 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹539 Cr | ₹4,740 Cr | ₹422 Cr | ₹382 Cr | ₹399 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹1,095 Cr | ₹8,969 Cr | ₹629 Cr | ₹586 Cr | ₹647 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹836 Cr | ₹6,805 Cr | ₹480 Cr | ₹461 Cr | ₹520 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹836 Cr | ₹6,805 Cr | ₹480 Cr | ₹461 Cr | ₹520 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹67.66 | ₹59.46 | ₹48.38 | ₹34.09 | ₹32.75 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 6.50 | 7.21 | 6.62 | 5.42 | 6.07 |
| ROE(%) | 15.16 | 15.64 | 14.49 | 11.51 | 12.31 |
| ROCE(%) | 18.33 | 18.47 | 17.67 | 14.06 | 13.92 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 35,461.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 16,795.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 1,016.9 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 72.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 34.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | 10.9% | 0.2% | -12.5% |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | 7% | 4.6% | 49% |
| BOSCH | 11.5% | 16.5% | 36.6% |
| UNO MINDA | 23.8% | 19.3% | -2.1% |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | 8.4% | -6.8% | -26.3% |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | 2.7% | 12.3% | 84.8% |
| ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA | 9.9% | 5.7% | 0.1% |
| MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA | 12.1% | 18.5% | -17.3% |
| TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA | 8.5% | -5.3% | NA |
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 540153|NSE : ENDURANCE]
| Y-o-Y | -88.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.28 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹11,561 Cr | -88.71 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹102,409 Cr | 1,063.20 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8,804 Cr | 16.62 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7,549 Cr | 15.31 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹6,547 Cr | - | |
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 540153|NSE : ENDURANCE]
| Y-o-Y | -88.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 10.93 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,551 Cr | -88.32 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹13,280 Cr | 1,181.51 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,036 Cr | 7.43 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹965 Cr | -5.82 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,024 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 3.47 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -3.75 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.42% | 3.47 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.97% | 10.20 | |
| Mar2024 | 11.77% | -7.90 | |
| Mar2023 | 12.78% | -18.29 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.64% | - | |
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 540153|NSE : ENDURANCE]
| Y-o-Y | -87.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.63 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹836 Cr | -87.71 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6,805 Cr | 1,318.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹480 Cr | 4.09 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹461 Cr | -11.35 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹520 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -9.85 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.73 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 6.5 % | -9.85 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.21 % | 8.91 | |
| Mar2024 | 6.62 % | 22.14 | |
| Mar2023 | 5.42 % | -10.71 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.07 % | - | |
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 540153|NSE : ENDURANCE]
| Y-o-Y | 13.79 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.89 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹68 | 13.79 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹59 | 22.90 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹48 | 41.92 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹34 | 4.09 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹33 | - | |
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 540153|NSE : ENDURANCE]
| Y-o-Y | -0.76 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.12 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 18.33% | -0.76 | |
| Mar2025 | 18.47% | 4.53 | |
| Mar2024 | 17.67% | 25.68 | |
| Mar2023 | 14.06% | 1.01 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.92% | - | |
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹2,520.4 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 35,461.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | 10.9% |
0.2% |
-12.5% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 250 LARGEMIDCAP INDEX | 6.2% | 6.5% | -3.6% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | 6% | 5.2% | -1.6% |
| BSE 500 | 5.8% | 5.7% | -3.3% |
| BSE 1000 | 5.6% | 5% | -2.8% |
| BSE 150 MIDCAP INDEX | 4.8% | 2.2% | -0.6% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY 500 | 5.9% | 5.7% | -3% |
| NIFTY LARGEMIDCAP 250 | 5.8% | 5.2% | -1.9% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | 5.7% | 5.3% | -2.7% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:25 | 5.2% | 4.4% | -1.7% |
| NIFTY MIDCAP 150 | 4.9% | 2.5% | 0.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES have decreased by -88.71% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 13.79 % YoY .
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD vs BOSCH LTD vs UNO MINDA LTD
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD vs ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD vs