DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE have increased by 28.44% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE has increased by 59.09 % YoY. |
||
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544350|NSE : AGARWALEYE]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹1,711 Cr | ₹1,332 Cr | ₹10,180 Cr | ₹696 Cr | ₹4,712 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,260 Cr | ₹970 Cr | ₹7,481 Cr | ₹514 Cr | ₹3,944 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹451 Cr | ₹362 Cr | ₹2,699 Cr | ₹182 Cr | ₹768 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹57 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹137 Cr |
| Interest | ₹115 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹765 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹441 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹231 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹1,283 Cr | ₹98 Cr | ₹947 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹160 Cr | ₹141 Cr | ₹836 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹-484 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹110 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹1,032 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹-584 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹83 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹941 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹-555 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹4.20 | ₹2.64 | ₹89.02 | ₹118.72 | ₹54.95 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.08 | 6.45 | 7.14 | 10.14 | 6.20 |
| ROE(%) | 8.69 | 6.92 | 9.69 | 24.58 | 21.77 |
| ROCE(%) | 16.14 | 14.32 | 17.77 | 21.51 | 24.26 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1.37 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 14,770.6 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 2,206.7 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 185.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 5.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 79.8 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE | -2% | -7.7% | -10.2% |
| APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE | 1.2% | -9.4% | 3.3% |
| MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE | -2.8% | -18.2% | -25.9% |
| FORTIS HEALTHCARE | -2.7% | -15.1% | -30.2% |
| ASTER DM HEALTHCARE | -1.2% | -9.1% | -0.5% |
| NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA | 1.4% | -7.2% | -2.7% |
| GLOBAL HEALTH | -5.2% | -11.7% | -5.3% |
| KRISHNA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES | -2.7% | -10.7% | -1.7% |
| DR LAL PATHLABS | -5.6% | -1.8% | 21.9% |
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Revenues
[BOM: 544350|NSE : AGARWALEYE]
| Y-o-Y | 28.44 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -22.37 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,711 Cr | 28.44 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,332 Cr | -86.91 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹10,180 Cr | 1,362.45 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹696 Cr | -85.23 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4,712 Cr | - | |
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Operating Profit
[BOM: 544350|NSE : AGARWALEYE]
| Y-o-Y | 24.67 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -12.43 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹451 Cr | 24.67 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹362 Cr | -86.58 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,699 Cr | 1,385.51 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹182 Cr | -76.34 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹768 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -2.91 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.82 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 26.39% | -2.91 | |
| Mar2025 | 27.18% | 2.53 | |
| Mar2024 | 26.51% | 1.57 | |
| Mar2023 | 26.1% | 60.22 | |
| Mar2022 | 16.29% | - | |
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544350|NSE : AGARWALEYE]
| Y-o-Y | 0.48 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹83 Cr | 0.48 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹83 Cr | -91.17 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹941 Cr | 2,396.34 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹38 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-555 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 25.27 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 6.85 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.08 % | 25.27 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.45 % | -9.66 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.14 % | -29.59 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.14 % | 63.55 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.2 % | - | |
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544350|NSE : AGARWALEYE]
| Y-o-Y | 59.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -47.42 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4.20 | 59.09 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2.64 | -97.03 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹89 | -25.02 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹119 | 116.05 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹55 | - | |
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544350|NSE : AGARWALEYE]
| Y-o-Y | 12.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -9.69 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.14% | 12.71 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.32% | -19.41 | |
| Mar2024 | 17.77% | -17.39 | |
| Mar2023 | 21.51% | -11.34 | |
| Mar2022 | 24.26% | - | |
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹466.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 14,770.6 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 16,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE | -2% |
-7.7% |
-10.2% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | 1.8% | -0.9% | -3.6% |
| BSE HEALTHCARE | -1.2% | -4.4% | 9.1% |
| BSE HOSPITALS | -3.5% | -12.5% | NA |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:25 | 1.5% | -1.2% | -2.2% |
| NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED INDEX | 1.2% | -1.5% | -0.7% |
| NIFTY 500 EQUAL WEIGHT | 1.1% | -2% | -1% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:50 | 0.5% | -2.1% | NA |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE Financials
How the annual revenues of DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE have changed ?
The Revenues of DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE have increased by 28.44% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE has increased by 59.09 % YoY .
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LTD vs MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE LTD vs FORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD
ASTER DM HEALTHCARE LTD vs NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA LTD vs