BELRISE INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of BELRISE INDUSTRIES have increased by 10.78% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of BELRISE INDUSTRIES has increased by 2.20 % YoY. |
||
BELRISE INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544405|NSE : BELRISE]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹8,291 Cr | ₹7,484 Cr | ₹6,582 Cr | ₹5,397 Cr | ₹42,990 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹7,271 Cr | ₹6,556 Cr | ₹5,707 Cr | ₹4,642 Cr | ₹37,141 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1,020 Cr | ₹928 Cr | ₹875 Cr | ₹755 Cr | ₹5,849 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹63 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹193 Cr |
| Interest | ₹307 Cr | ₹290 Cr | ₹250 Cr | ₹216 Cr | ₹1,970 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹330 Cr | ₹321 Cr | ₹307 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹2,060 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹446 Cr | ₹376 Cr | ₹357 Cr | ₹307 Cr | ₹2,011 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹355 Cr | ₹314 Cr | ₹314 Cr | ₹262 Cr | ₹1,815 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹355 Cr | ₹314 Cr | ₹314 Cr | ₹262 Cr | ₹1,815 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹5.58 | ₹5.46 | ₹4.82 | ₹154.19 | ₹128.72 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 5.23 | 4.29 | 4.19 | 4.77 | 4.85 |
| ROE(%) | 12.56 | 14.15 | 14.31 | 16.60 | 16.44 |
| ROCE(%) | 14.65 | 14.53 | 14.65 | 14.04 | 12.86 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.28 | 1.08 | 1.04 | 1.11 | 1.50 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 21,254.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 9,793.4 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 506.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 5.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 41.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| BELRISE INDUSTRIES | 4.4% | -4.9% | 41.3% |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | -0.2% | 1.1% | 48.1% |
| BOSCH | 6.7% | 13.5% | 33% |
| UNO MINDA | 10.3% | 8.9% | -7.5% |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | 3.9% | -2.8% | -30% |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | 8% | -1.2% | -15.3% |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | 2.1% | 12.3% | 86.7% |
| ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA | 1.6% | -2.9% | -2.9% |
| MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA | 9.6% | 19.2% | -18.5% |
BELRISE INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 544405|NSE : BELRISE]
| Y-o-Y | 10.78 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -33.73 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹8,291 Cr | 10.78 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7,484 Cr | 13.70 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹6,582 Cr | 21.97 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,397 Cr | -87.45 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹42,990 Cr | - | |
BELRISE INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 544405|NSE : BELRISE]
| Y-o-Y | 9.81 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -35.39 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,020 Cr | 9.81 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹928 Cr | 6.05 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹875 Cr | 16.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹755 Cr | -87.10 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5,849 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -0.89 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -2.50 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.3% | -0.89 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.41% | -6.69 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.3% | -4.86 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.98% | 2.72 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.61% | - | |
BELRISE INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544405|NSE : BELRISE]
| Y-o-Y | 13.27 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -33.48 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹355 Cr | 13.27 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹314 Cr | 0.05 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹314 Cr | 19.79 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹262 Cr | -85.57 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,815 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 21.91 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.90 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 5.23 % | 21.91 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.29 % | 2.39 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.19 % | -12.16 | |
| Mar2023 | 4.77 % | -1.65 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.85 % | - | |
BELRISE INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544405|NSE : BELRISE]
| Y-o-Y | 2.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -54.37 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5.58 | 2.20 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5.46 | 13.28 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.82 | -96.87 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹154 | 19.79 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹129 | - | |
BELRISE INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544405|NSE : BELRISE]
| Y-o-Y | 0.83 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.31 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.65% | 0.83 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.53% | -0.82 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.65% | 4.34 | |
| Mar2023 | 14.04% | 9.18 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.86% | - | |
BELRISE INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹219.8 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 21,254.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BELRISE INDUSTRIES | 4.4% |
-4.9% |
41.3% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
BELRISE INDUSTRIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 500 | 4.7% | 4.1% | -4.7% |
| BSE 1000 | 4.5% | 3.5% | -4.1% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | 3.6% | 2.7% | -4.2% |
| BSE SELECT IPO INDEX | 3.5% | 1.3% | -6.8% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | 3.2% | 0% | -1.8% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY 500 | 4.8% | 4.2% | -4.4% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | 4.7% | 3.8% | -4% |
| NIFTY500 MOMENTUM 50 | 3.4% | 1.5% | -0.8% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400 | 3.3% | 0.3% | -0.6% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | 2.4% | -1.1% | 0.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about BELRISE INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of BELRISE INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of BELRISE INDUSTRIES have increased by 10.78% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of BELRISE INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of BELRISE INDUSTRIES has increased by 2.20 % YoY .
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD vs BOSCH LTD vs UNO MINDA LTD
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD vs ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD vs