Home > Financial Ratios > VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS

VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS
Financial Ratios

VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS
Please provide your vote to see the results

VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 21.1312.608.132.33-3.65
   CEPS(Rs) 23.6510.697.403.51-0.54
   DPS(Rs) 1.501.50---
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 74.2780.6967.9645.6042.86
   Tax Rate(%) 24.7424.6425.2725.0227.14
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 35.7227.1922.3213.72-23.47
   EBIT Margin(%) 38.1825.5918.387.40-26.62
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 37.8625.0917.927.12-27.38
   PAT Margin (%) 28.4918.9013.395.34-19.95
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 31.8924.0618.2812.06-4.47
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 26.5314.8612.744.63-7.52
   ROE(%) 33.0116.9614.645.26-8.09
   ROCE(%) 40.0622.2919.317.11-10.80
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.930.790.950.870.38
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 2.081.411.401.060.50
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.020.991.081.300.59
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.480.710.710.952.01
   Receivable days 83.05109.7657.2438.55147.23
   Inventory Days 66.04117.09124.33178.87311.09
   Payable days 62.3851.0736.7057.9479.44
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 42.9720.6729.9359.77-
   PCE(x) 38.3924.3532.9026.45-88.12
   Price/Book(x) 12.234.845.373.051.68
   Yield(%) 0.170.38---
   EV/Net Sales(x) 11.605.535.623.013.41
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 27.8917.9924.1421.31-30.61
   EV/EBIT(x) 30.3821.6230.5540.67-12.81
   EV/CE(x) 9.984.454.852.741.45
   M Cap / Sales 12.245.866.013.193.94
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 66.909.7647.08138.66-39.11
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 125.7445.01142.41402.47-136.97
   EBIT Growth(%) 149.0552.77265.57166.31-261.65
   PAT Growth(%) 151.5554.94269.04163.84-264.23
   EPS Growth(%) 67.7154.91249.56163.82-264.33
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.030.030.030.05-
   Current Ratio(x) 7.386.879.495.417.76
   Quick Ratio(x) 6.424.806.632.323.58
   Interest Cover(x) 116.3650.8139.5426.57-34.86
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -0.010.010.02-

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS ₹1,973.3 Cr -0.9% 32.8% 126.9% Stock Analytics
ITI ₹23,383.2 Cr 1.3% -4.6% -28.8% Stock Analytics
BLACK BOX ₹16,109.1 Cr -1.8% 18.8% 53.1% Stock Analytics
TEJAS NETWORKS ₹8,466.2 Cr 3.6% -7.7% -22.1% Stock Analytics
ADC INDIA COMMUNICATIONS ₹1,075.1 Cr -2.3% 5.2% 45.4% Stock Analytics
KAVVERI DEFENCE & WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES ₹566.7 Cr 4.9% 26.9% -21.4% Stock Analytics


VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS

-0.9%

32.8%

126.9%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses