Home > Financial Ratios > SEMAC CONSTRUCTION

SEMAC CONSTRUCTION
Financial Ratios

SEMAC CONSTRUCTION is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SEMAC CONSTRUCTION
Please provide your vote to see the results

SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 23.00-19.07-105.4259.837.22
   CEPS(Rs) 28.23-13.33-98.3069.4213.28
   DPS(Rs) ---5.00-
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 262.12236.98258.62369.61308.27
   Tax Rate(%) -8.9020.572.5929.37-43.73
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 3.47-2.39-27.207.97-0.90
   EBIT Margin(%) 5.00-0.95-24.218.773.43
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 2.75-4.25-25.688.392.24
   PAT Margin (%) 3.00-3.38-25.015.923.22
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 3.63-2.40-23.656.555.12
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 3.53-2.87-15.6610.891.18
   ROE(%) 9.35-7.62-33.1018.521.85
   ROCE(%) 11.07-1.59-29.7127.381.75
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.180.850.631.840.37
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 11.108.016.0014.421.59
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 4.824.112.503.521.12
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.090.120.170.070.63
   Receivable days 63.8386.98128.2540.22203.49
   Inventory Days 2.823.74---
   Payable days -----
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 11.92--21.1693.57
   PCE(x) 9.71-21.76-30.8418.2450.89
   Price/Book(x) 1.051.2211.723.432.19
   Yield(%) ---0.39-
   EV/Net Sales(x) 0.220.407.081.082.19
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 3.831,265.01-30.9811.4441.10
   EV/EBIT(x) 4.32-42.80-29.2312.2563.86
   EV/CE(x) 0.490.639.593.071.25
   M Cap / Sales 0.350.527.291.192.60
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 40.4235.58-60.78308.39-39.81
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -100.19-195.32620.81-66.06
   EBIT Growth(%) 842.1394.70-208.22945.52-74.96
   PAT Growth(%) 224.5781.69-265.59651.47-1.74
   EPS Growth(%) 220.6081.91-276.19728.32-57.53
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.310.510.19--
   Current Ratio(x) 1.431.301.471.982.60
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.421.291.471.982.60
   Interest Cover(x) 2.23-0.29-16.5222.692.89
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.300.420.02--

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SEMAC CONSTRUCTION

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION ₹62.7 Cr -3.1% -26.1% -59.3% Stock Analytics
LARSEN & TOUBRO ₹499,464.0 Cr -0.6% -4.6% -3.7% Stock Analytics
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM ₹39,260.9 Cr -1.5% -3.3% -41.1% Stock Analytics
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL ₹22,205.6 Cr -5.2% -4% 8.8% Stock Analytics
CEMINDIA PROJECTS ₹21,547.1 Cr 2.8% -6.8% 49.2% Stock Analytics
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS ₹20,411.8 Cr -2.7% -7.9% -17.5% Stock Analytics


SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION

-3.1%

-26.1%

-59.3%

SENSEX

0.9%

-0.8%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses