Home > Financial Ratios > RANA SUGARS

RANA SUGARS
Financial Ratios

RANA SUGARS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for RANA SUGARS
Please provide your vote to see the results

RANA SUGARS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021Mar2020Mar2019
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 4.135.5510.2717.31-4.88
   CEPS(Rs) 6.177.3612.0319.50-2.76
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 33.3729.2423.6511.52-5.84
   Tax Rate(%) 23.1321.83-0.08-2.75-8.19
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 6.9612.6910.356.393.71
   EBIT Margin(%) 6.489.8414.4121.402.27
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 5.077.7912.9019.69-6.34
   PAT Margin (%) 3.906.0912.9120.23-6.86
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 5.828.0715.1222.80-3.88
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 4.617.0214.3322.05-5.48
   ROE(%) 13.1920.9958.41609.01-
   ROCE(%) 13.8323.3734.4345.423.13
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.181.151.111.090.80
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 2.182.092.012.412.15
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 19.5419.6144.77-20.75-3.10
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.460.480.500.410.47
   Receivable days 26.3931.9242.0239.0046.34
   Inventory Days 123.29115.65100.96112.78174.66
   Payable days 147.25195.78192.27164.66193.69
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 5.345.150.930.19-
   PCE(x) 3.573.890.800.17-1.23
   Price/Book(x) 0.660.980.410.29-0.58
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 0.420.420.200.220.79
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 4.993.221.903.1214.96
   EV/EBIT(x) 6.474.251.421.0234.60
   EV/CE(x) 0.470.450.220.270.64
   M Cap / Sales 0.210.310.120.040.05
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 16.2214.63-6.9920.3011.79
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -24.7738.1243.9059.2832.92
   EBIT Growth(%) -23.55-21.66-37.381,032.17110.40
   PAT Growth(%) -25.60-45.96-40.65454.6113.37
   EPS Growth(%) -25.60-45.96-40.65454.6213.37
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.730.420.491.34-13.30
   Current Ratio(x) 1.111.101.040.910.72
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.350.350.470.480.30
   Interest Cover(x) 4.604.789.5612.540.26
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 1.110.431.215.4315.72

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of RANA SUGARS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
RANA SUGARS ₹408.6 Cr 7.9% 8.7% 9% Stock Analytics
EID PARRY (INDIA) ₹14,172.1 Cr 2.6% 13.1% 67.1% Stock Analytics
SHREE RENUKA SUGARS ₹10,614.8 Cr 2.9% 13% 17.2% Stock Analytics
TRIVENI ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES ₹9,321.8 Cr 5.9% 14.5% 49.2% Stock Analytics
BALRAMPUR CHINI MILLS ₹8,881.0 Cr 3.9% 4.9% 16.3% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN SUGAR ₹5,472.2 Cr 5.4% 17.6% 164.3% Stock Analytics


RANA SUGARS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
RANA SUGARS

7.9%

8.7%

9%

SENSEX

0.7%

5.3%

23.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses