VARDHMAN SPECIAL STEELS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of VARDHMAN SPECIAL STEELS
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.94 % | 48.90 % | 48.87 % | 39.63 % | 39.63 % | 39.51 % | 39.47 % | 39.44 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of VARDHMAN SPECIAL STEELS ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 48.94 % |
| Dec2025 | 48.90 % |
| Sep2025 | 48.87 % |
| Jun2025 | 39.63 % |
| Mar2025 | 39.63 % |
| Dec2024 | 39.51 % |
| Sep2024 | 39.47 % |
| Jun2024 | 39.44 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of VARDHMAN SPECIAL STEELS Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 48.94 % | 0.08 | |
| Dec2025 | 48.90 % | 0.06 | |
| Sep2025 | 48.87 % | 23.32 | |
| Jun2025 | 39.63 % | 0.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 39.63 % | 0.30 | |
| Dec2024 | 39.51 % | 0.10 | |
| Sep2024 | 39.47 % | 0.08 | |
| Jun2024 | 39.44 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of VARDHMAN SPECIAL STEELS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| VARDHMAN SPECIAL STEELS | ₹2,693.6 Cr | 1.2% | 10.8% | 17.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹317,188.0 Cr | 1.5% | 7.7% | 33.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹276,072.0 Cr | 3.1% | 7.1% | 53.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹82,218.1 Cr | 7.7% | 18.6% | 85% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹61,716.1 Cr | -0.9% | -2.2% | 25.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹52,498.3 Cr | -3% | -4.4% | 14% | Stock Analytics | |
VARDHMAN SPECIAL STEELS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VARDHMAN SPECIAL STEELS | 1.2% |
10.8% |
17.1% |
| SENSEX | -3.1% |
-2.8% |
-6.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses