SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | 75.00 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 12.58 % | 12.35 % | 12.38 % | 12.02 % | 12.12 % | 11.80 % | 11.77 % | 10.55 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | 7.68 % | 7.27 % | 6.88 % | 6.53 % | 6.56 % | 6.16 % | 6.27 % | 5.44 % | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | |
| Insurance Companies | 0.80 % | 0.82 % | 0.98 % | 0.95 % | 0.95 % | 1.15 % | 1.20 % | 1.10 % | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 1.19 % | 1.23 % | 1.11 % | 1.16 % | 0.95 % | 0.83 % | 0.65 % | 0.41 % | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 2.89 % | 3.02 % | 3.41 % | 3.37 % | 3.65 % | 3.65 % | 3.63 % | 3.59 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 12.42 % | 12.65 % | 12.61 % | 12.97 % | 12.88 % | 13.20 % | 13.23 % | 14.45 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 1.29 % | 1.37 % | 1.34 % | 1.55 % | 1.54 % | 1.53 % | 1.59 % | 2.56 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 6.16 % | 6.28 % | 6.27 % | 6.39 % | 6.36 % | 6.61 % | 6.57 % | 6.73 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 2.82 % | 2.84 % | 3.39 % | 3.41 % | 3.47 % | 3.55 % | 3.57 % | 3.58 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 1.14 % | - | - | 0.59 % | 0.58 % | 0.55 % | - | 0.62 % | |
| Clearing Members | 0.04 % | 0.04 % | 0.04 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.53 % | 0.54 % | 0.53 % | 0.55 % | 0.52 % | 0.53 % | 0.52 % | 0.52 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | 0.52 % | 0.52 % | - | - | - | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 0.46 % | 0.45 % | 0.42 % | 0.41 % | 0.38 % | 0.38 % | 0.40 % | 0.42 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.60 % | 0.61 % | 0.61 % | 0.62 % | 0.57 % | 0.58 % | 0.58 % | 0.63 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 25.00 % | 25.00 % | 25.00 % | 25.00 % | 25.00 % | 25.00 % | 25.00 % | 25.00 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA | ₹20,201.1 Cr | -2.7% | -10.9% | -23.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| UPL | ₹45,036.4 Cr | 3.8% | -3.2% | -20.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| PI INDUSTRIES | ₹33,208.1 Cr | 3.1% | -3.4% | -38.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| BAYER CROPSCIENCE | ₹16,360.3 Cr | 2.8% | -7.7% | -28.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHARDA CROPCHEM | ₹6,541.4 Cr | -0.4% | -2.7% | -11.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| RALLIS INDIA | ₹3,986.6 Cr | 2.5% | 1.2% | -33.4% | Stock Analytics | |
SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA | -2.7% |
-10.9% |
-23.3% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses