STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.27 % | 33.57 % | 33.48 % | 37.52 % | 36.96 % | 37.70 % | 36.78 % | 36.32 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 33.27 % |
| Dec2025 | 33.57 % |
| Sep2025 | 33.48 % |
| Jun2025 | 37.52 % |
| Mar2025 | 36.96 % |
| Dec2024 | 37.70 % |
| Sep2024 | 36.78 % |
| Jun2024 | 36.32 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 33.27 % | -0.89 | |
| Dec2025 | 33.57 % | 0.27 | |
| Sep2025 | 33.48 % | -10.77 | |
| Jun2025 | 37.52 % | 1.52 | |
| Mar2025 | 36.96 % | -1.96 | |
| Dec2024 | 37.70 % | 2.50 | |
| Sep2024 | 36.78 % | 1.27 | |
| Jun2024 | 36.32 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES | ₹19,477.6 Cr | 16.9% | 80.9% | 522.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| POLYCAB INDIA | ₹135,863.0 Cr | 7.2% | 18.7% | 54% | Stock Analytics | |
| KEI INDUSTRIES | ₹47,787.9 Cr | -2.9% | 13.1% | 55.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| RR KABEL | ₹21,921.0 Cr | 7.8% | 39.8% | 56.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| FINOLEX CABLES | ₹16,413.4 Cr | 3% | 27.2% | 26.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| PRECISION WIRES INDIA | ₹7,111.2 Cr | -1.5% | 18.5% | 196.7% | Stock Analytics | |
STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES | 16.9% |
80.9% |
522.9% |
| SENSEX | -3.2% |
-3.9% |
-7.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses