Home > Shareholding > SPML INFRA

SPML INFRA
ShareHolding Pattern

SPML INFRA is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SPML INFRA
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of SPML INFRA

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
Promoter and Promoter Group
Indian Promoters 40.52 %40.85 %40.19 %37.79 %35.12 %35.12 %35.21 %34.80 %
    Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family 4.83 %4.87 %5.15 %5.35 %5.72 %5.72 %5.73 %5.77 %
    Central Government/State Government(s) --------
    Bodies Corporate --------
    Financial Institutions / Banks --------
    Partnership Firms --------
    Promoter Group --------
    Employees Welfare Fund --------
    Other 35.68 %35.98 %35.04 %32.44 %29.40 %29.40 %29.48 %29.03 %
    Any Others (Specify) --------
Foreign Promoters --------
    Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals --------
    'Bodies Corporate --------
    Institutions --------
    Other --------
Any Others (Specify) --------
Total of Promoter and Promoter Group 40.52 %40.85 %40.19 %37.79 %35.12 %35.12 %35.21 %34.80 %
Pledged Promoter Holdings 22.85 %22.85 %24.53 %25.88 %27.11 %27.11 %26.77 %27.26 %
Public Shareholding
Institutions 15.18 %14.67 %15.47 %15.69 %15.33 %15.20 %15.54 %15.69 %
    Mutual Funds / UTI --------
    Financial Institutions / Banks 1.35 %1.36 %1.44 %1.50 %1.60 %1.60 %1.60 %1.61 %
    Insurance Companies --------
    Foreign Institutional Investors --------
    Venture Capital Funds --------
    Foreign Venture Capital Investors --------
    Alternate Investment Funds 0.55 %0.46 %0.45 %0.29 %0.38 %0.16 %0.10 %0.11 %
    Foreign Portfolio investors 0.42 %0.33 %0.36 %0.15 %0.27 %0.34 %0.70 %0.76 %
    Provident funds / Pension funds --------
    Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution --------
    Any Others (Specify) --------
    Central Government / State Government(s) --------
    Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks --------
    Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund --------
    Foreign Financial Institutions --------
    State Finance Corporation --------
    Foreign Bodies DR --------
    Other 12.87 %12.52 %13.22 %13.75 %13.10 %13.10 %13.13 %13.21 %
Non-Institutions 44.30 %44.49 %44.35 %46.52 %49.55 %49.68 %49.25 %49.50 %
    Bodies Corporate 12.21 %11.73 %11.95 %16.42 %16.95 %18.64 %19.24 %19.66 %
    Individuals --------
    Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 18.49 %19.29 %18.28 %18.14 %19.25 %17.90 %16.92 %16.80 %
    Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 7.43 %7.19 %7.29 %7.32 %8.29 %7.83 %7.57 %7.93 %
    NBFCs Registed with RBI --------
    Employee Trusts --------
    Any Others (Specify) 5.16 %--3.58 %3.96 %4.35 %-4.36 %
    Clearing Members 1.95 %2.03 %2.43 %0.36 %0.66 %0.46 %0.78 %0.71 %
    Non Resident Indians 0.74 %0.78 %0.81 %0.82 %0.82 %0.78 %0.85 %0.76 %
    Directors & their Relatives & Friends 0.11 %0.12 %0.07 %0.07 %0.08 %---
    Foreign Collaborators --------
    Foreign Mutual Fund --------
    Trusts --------
    Hindu Undivided Families 2.22 %2.30 %2.47 %2.21 %2.51 %2.51 %2.46 %2.23 %
    Foreign Corporate Bodies --------
    Shares in transit --------
    Market Maker --------
    ESOP/ESOS/ESPS --------
    Societies --------
    Escrow Account --------
    Any Other 1.16 %1.05 %1.05 %1.19 %0.99 %1.56 %1.41 %1.42 %
Total Public Shareholding 59.48 %59.15 %59.81 %62.21 %64.88 %64.88 %64.79 %65.20 %
  --------
Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding 100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %

Compare ShareHolding of peers of SPML INFRA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SPML INFRA ₹1,190.2 Cr -8.4% -16.5% -35.8% Stock Analytics
LARSEN & TOUBRO ₹499,464.0 Cr -0.2% -6% -2.3% Stock Analytics
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM ₹39,260.9 Cr -4.3% -10.5% -41.6% Stock Analytics
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL ₹22,205.6 Cr -7.2% -10.1% 5.9% Stock Analytics
CEMINDIA PROJECTS ₹21,547.1 Cr 1.1% -7.5% 52.4% Stock Analytics
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS ₹20,411.8 Cr -4.9% -8.9% -17.6% Stock Analytics


SPML INFRA Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SPML INFRA

-8.4%

-16.5%

-35.8%

SENSEX

0.9%

-0.8%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses