SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding (%) History of SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.29 % | 2.97 % | 3.09 % | 3.21 % | 3.65 % | 0.44 % | 3.75 % | 3.84 % | ||
What is the latest Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY ?
| Year | Foreign Portfolio investors |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 5.29 % |
| Jun2026 | 2.97 % |
| Mar2026 | 3.09 % |
| Dec2025 | 3.21 % |
| Sep2025 | 3.65 % |
| Jun2025 | 0.44 % |
| Mar2025 | 3.75 % |
| Dec2024 | 3.84 % |
How is Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY Trending?
| Years | Foreign Portfolio investors | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 5.29 % | 78.11 | |
| Jun2026 | 2.97 % | -3.88 | |
| Mar2026 | 3.09 % | -3.74 | |
| Dec2025 | 3.21 % | -12.05 | |
| Sep2025 | 3.65 % | 729.55 | |
| Jun2025 | 0.44 % | -88.27 | |
| Mar2025 | 3.75 % | -2.34 | |
| Dec2024 | 3.84 % | - | |
Compare Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding of peers of SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY | ₹33,468.3 Cr | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹297,294.0 Cr | 3.8% | -2.7% | 2.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹219,209.0 Cr | 1.9% | -4% | 1.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹70,735.2 Cr | 0.2% | -1% | 28.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹60,697.9 Cr | 4.3% | 0.8% | -6.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹59,352.3 Cr | -0.9% | 1% | 22.9% | Stock Analytics | |
SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY | 10.1% |
14.6% |
24.3% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses