Home > Shareholding > SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES

SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
28.87 %28.87 %28.87 %28.87 %28.85 %28.83 %28.87 %28.81 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES is 28.87 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Jun202628.87 %
Mar202628.87 %
Dec202528.87 %
Sep202528.87 %
Jun202528.85 %
Mar202528.83 %
Dec202428.87 %
Sep202428.81 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Jun2026 28.87 %
0.00
Mar2026 28.87 %
0.00
Dec2025 28.87 %
0.00
Sep2025 28.87 %
0.07
Jun2025 28.85 %
0.07
Mar2025 28.83 %
-0.14
Dec2024 28.87 %
0.21
Sep2024 28.81 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ₹391.3 Cr 4.7% 10.8% 20.1% Stock Analytics
ULTRATECH CEMENT ₹335,905.0 Cr -3% -4.6% -8.8% Stock Analytics
AMBUJA CEMENTS ₹100,088.0 Cr -4.3% -8.9% -29.6% Stock Analytics
SHREE CEMENT ₹84,605.8 Cr -5.8% -12.6% -21.3% Stock Analytics
JK CEMENT ₹39,246.9 Cr -3.8% -8.6% -26% Stock Analytics
DALMIA BHARAT ₹33,926.9 Cr -2.6% -1.1% -21.5% Stock Analytics


SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES

4.7%

10.8%

20.1%

SENSEX

-0.9%

-1.5%

-5.8%


You may also like the below Video Courses