Home > Shareholding > CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION

CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION
ShareHolding Pattern

CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION

Last 8 Quarters
Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024Jun2024
Promoter and Promoter Group
Indian Promoters 48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %
    Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family 48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %
    Central Government/State Government(s) --------
    Bodies Corporate --------
    Financial Institutions / Banks --------
    Partnership Firms --------
    Promoter Group --------
    Employees Welfare Fund --------
    Other --------
    Any Others (Specify) --------
Foreign Promoters --------
    Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals --------
    'Bodies Corporate --------
    Institutions --------
    Other --------
Any Others (Specify) --------
Total of Promoter and Promoter Group 48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %48.70 %
Pledged Promoter Holdings 0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %
Public Shareholding
Institutions 42.83 %41.26 %39.81 %38.50 %38.36 %38.00 %38.15 %37.22 %
    Mutual Funds / UTI 20.47 %18.40 %17.72 %17.04 %17.36 %16.07 %16.61 %16.23 %
    Financial Institutions / Banks 0.01 %--0.02 %----
    Insurance Companies 2.32 %2.03 %1.94 %0.98 %0.90 %0.54 %0.63 %0.80 %
    Foreign Institutional Investors --------
    Venture Capital Funds --------
    Foreign Venture Capital Investors --------
    Alternate Investment Funds 4.84 %4.82 %4.71 %4.63 %4.46 %4.39 %4.29 %4.42 %
    Foreign Portfolio investors 15.19 %16.02 %15.44 %15.83 %15.64 %16.99 %16.61 %15.76 %
    Provident funds / Pension funds --------
    Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution --------
    Any Others (Specify) --------
    Central Government / State Government(s) --------
    Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks --------
    Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund --------
    Foreign Financial Institutions --------
    State Finance Corporation --------
    Foreign Bodies DR --------
    Other --------
Non-Institutions 8.47 %10.04 %11.48 %12.80 %12.95 %13.30 %13.15 %14.08 %
    Bodies Corporate 0.70 %1.35 %1.33 %1.38 %1.40 %1.46 %1.50 %1.47 %
    Individuals --------
    Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 4.96 %5.25 %4.93 %5.62 %5.72 %6.00 %5.82 %6.66 %
    Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 0.96 %0.91 %0.83 %0.63 %0.63 %0.63 %0.63 %0.63 %
    NBFCs Registed with RBI 0.65 %-------
    Employee Trusts --------
    Any Others (Specify) -0.69 %0.63 %-0.63 %0.64 %0.60 %0.66 %
    Clearing Members 0.01 %0.08 %0.02 %-----
    Non Resident Indians 0.24 %0.28 %0.28 %0.31 %0.32 %0.33 %0.35 %0.42 %
    Directors & their Relatives & Friends --------
    Foreign Collaborators --------
    Foreign Mutual Fund --------
    Trusts 0.07 %0.07 %0.07 %0.07 %0.07 %0.07 %0.04 %0.02 %
    Hindu Undivided Families 0.18 %0.17 %0.16 %0.18 %0.18 %0.18 %0.18 %0.21 %
    Foreign Corporate Bodies 0.34 %1.56 %3.49 %4.24 %4.24 %4.24 %4.24 %4.24 %
    Shares in transit --------
    Market Maker --------
    ESOP/ESOS/ESPS --------
    Societies --------
    Escrow Account --------
    Any Other 0.36 %0.37 %0.38 %0.38 %0.38 %0.38 %0.38 %0.43 %
Total Public Shareholding 51.30 %51.30 %51.30 %51.30 %51.30 %51.30 %51.30 %51.30 %
  --------
Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding 100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %100.00 %

Compare ShareHolding of peers of CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION ₹24,606.0 Cr -6.1% 6.8% 81% Stock Analytics
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL ₹159,003.0 Cr 4.2% 11.8% 46.8% Stock Analytics
BOSCH ₹117,669.0 Cr 0.7% 13% 24.8% Stock Analytics
UNO MINDA ₹63,033.4 Cr 1.7% 2.1% 6.3% Stock Analytics
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA ₹58,516.7 Cr -7.3% 0.4% 11.2% Stock Analytics
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES ₹37,457.1 Cr 2.9% -1.3% 11.8% Stock Analytics


CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION

-6.1%

6.8%

81%

SENSEX

-0.1%

1%

-5.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses