BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.80 % | 95.81 % | 95.97 % | 96.02 % | 95.93 % | 95.84 % | 95.61 % | 94.51 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 95.80 % |
| Jun2026 | 95.81 % |
| Mar2026 | 95.97 % |
| Dec2025 | 96.02 % |
| Sep2025 | 95.93 % |
| Jun2025 | 95.84 % |
| Mar2025 | 95.61 % |
| Dec2024 | 94.51 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 95.80 % | -0.01 | |
| Jun2026 | 95.81 % | -0.17 | |
| Mar2026 | 95.97 % | -0.05 | |
| Dec2025 | 96.02 % | 0.09 | |
| Sep2025 | 95.93 % | 0.09 | |
| Jun2025 | 95.84 % | 0.24 | |
| Mar2025 | 95.61 % | 1.16 | |
| Dec2024 | 94.51 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY | ₹2,791.6 Cr | 4.6% | 2.3% | -20.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| GRASIM INDUSTRIES | ₹210,367.0 Cr | 6% | 4% | 4.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| 3M INDIA | ₹32,557.7 Cr | 0.3% | -6% | -1.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| DCM SHRIRAM | ₹13,969.3 Cr | -2% | -0.9% | -31.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| HINDUSTAN FOODS | ₹6,901.9 Cr | 2.3% | -1.1% | 4.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TTK HEALTHCARE | ₹1,294.1 Cr | -10.1% | -9.7% | -20.8% | Stock Analytics | |
BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY | 4.6% |
2.3% |
-20.2% |
| SENSEX | 4.5% |
6.1% |
-9.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses