Home > Qtrly Results > SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES

SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES
Quarterly Results Analysis [Mar2026]

SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES
Please provide your vote to see the results

SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES Quarterly Results

Consolidated Mar2026
UnAudited
Dec2025
UnAudited
Sep2025
UnAudited
Jun2025
UnAudited
Mar2025
UnAudited
Dec2024
UnAudited
Sep2024
UnAudited
Jun2024
UnAudited
Revenues ₹1,511 Cr ₹1,209 Cr ₹1,232 Cr ₹1,135 Cr ₹1,321 Cr ₹952 Cr ₹260 Cr ₹602 Cr
Expenses ₹1,125 Cr ₹959 Cr ₹960 Cr ₹836 Cr ₹1,005 Cr ₹712 Cr ₹223 Cr ₹411 Cr
Operating Income ₹387 Cr ₹251 Cr ₹273 Cr ₹299 Cr ₹316 Cr ₹240 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹191 Cr
Other Income ₹20 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹23 Cr
Interest ₹55 Cr ₹46 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹54 Cr ₹67 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr
Depreciation ₹54 Cr ₹54 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹51 Cr ₹54 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹297 Cr ₹147 Cr ₹175 Cr ₹209 Cr ₹204 Cr ₹180 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹196 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹236 Cr ₹116 Cr ₹139 Cr ₹167 Cr ₹157 Cr ₹139 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹147 Cr
EPS ₹4.85 ₹2.38 ₹2.85 ₹3.43 ₹3.21 ₹2.83 ₹0.66 ₹2.97
Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES -4.4% 8.1% 34%
COAL INDIA -0.5% 6.1% 14.8%
NMDC 5.3% 4.8% 37%
KIOCL -1.9% 5.8% 57.5%
GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION -1.5% 4.9% 111.4%
MOIL -0.2% -0.8% -6.7%
ASHAPURA MINECHEM -2.7% 17.9% 88.2%
THE ORISSA MINERALS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY -4.7% 7.2% -18.7%
RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 5.8% 16.6% 29.6%

SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES Quarterly Revenues

Revenues
Q-o-Q

24.98 %

Y-o-Y

14.39 %

Quarters Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹1,511 Cr
24.98
Dec2025 ₹1,209 Cr
-1.87
Sep2025 ₹1,232 Cr
8.54
Jun2025 ₹1,135 Cr
-14.07
Mar2025 ₹1,321 Cr
38.81
Dec2024 ₹952 Cr
265.75
Sep2024 ₹260 Cr
-56.75
Jun2024 ₹602 Cr -

SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES Quarterly Operating Profit

Operating Profit
Q-o-Q

54.19 %

Y-o-Y

22.32 %

Quarters Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹387 Cr
54.19
Dec2025 ₹251 Cr
-8.08
Sep2025 ₹273 Cr
-8.89
Jun2025 ₹299 Cr
-5.27
Mar2025 ₹316 Cr
31.51
Dec2024 ₹240 Cr
539.87
Sep2024 ₹38 Cr
-80.33
Jun2024 ₹191 Cr -
Operating Margins
Q-o-Q

23.35 %

Y-o-Y

6.94 %

Quarters Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 25.57%
23.35
Dec2025 20.73%
-6.33
Sep2025 22.13%
-16.05
Jun2025 26.36%
10.25
Mar2025 23.91%
-5.27
Dec2024 25.24%
74.91
Sep2024 14.43%
-54.54
Jun2024 31.74% -

SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES Quarterly Profit After Tax

Profit After Tax(PAT)
Q-o-Q

103.21 %

Y-o-Y

50.53 %

Quarters Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹236 Cr
103.21
Dec2025 ₹116 Cr
-16.16
Sep2025 ₹139 Cr
-16.92
Jun2025 ₹167 Cr
6.35
Mar2025 ₹157 Cr
13.33
Dec2024 ₹139 Cr
328.63
Sep2024 ₹32 Cr
-77.93
Jun2024 ₹147 Cr -
PAT Margins
Q-o-Q

62.68 %

Y-o-Y

31.62 %

Quarters PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 15.65 %
62.68
Dec2025 9.62 %
-14.56
Sep2025 11.26 %
-23.51
Jun2025 14.72 %
23.80
Mar2025 11.89 %
-18.34
Dec2024 14.56 %
17.14
Sep2024 12.43 %
-48.97
Jun2024 24.36 % -

SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES Quarterly Earnings Per Share (EPS)

EPS
Q-o-Q

103.78 %

Y-o-Y

51.09 %

Quarters EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹4.85
103.78
Dec2025 ₹2.38
-16.49
Sep2025 ₹2.85
-16.91
Jun2025 ₹3.43
6.85
Mar2025 ₹3.21
13.43
Dec2024 ₹2.83
328.79
Sep2024 ₹0.66
-77.78
Jun2024 ₹2.97 -

You may also like the below Video Courses