RACL GEARTECH
Quarterly Results Analysis [Jun2026]
RACL GEARTECH Quarterly Results
| Consolidated | Jun2026 UnAudited |
Mar2026 UnAudited |
Dec2025 UnAudited |
Sep2025 UnAudited |
Jun2025 UnAudited |
Mar2025 UnAudited |
Dec2024 UnAudited |
Sep2024 UnAudited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹132 Cr | ₹132 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹120 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹87 Cr | ₹113 Cr | ₹106 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹100 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹86 Cr |
| Operating Income | ₹32 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Interest | ₹6 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹17 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹9 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| EPS | ₹7.55 | ₹10.11 | ₹13.82 | ₹10.22 | ₹7.01 | ₹5.80 | ₹6.07 | ₹6.07 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| RACL GEARTECH | -0.1% | 13% | 71.8% |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | -1.7% | 8.8% | 79.3% |
| BOSCH | -3.1% | 14.6% | 22.9% |
| UNO MINDA | -2.9% | 1% | -2% |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | -4.5% | -0.9% | -6% |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | -6.4% | -3.1% | -0.7% |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | -4.2% | -1.1% | 80.6% |
| ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA | 0.2% | 0.5% | 8.5% |
| MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA | -3.5% | -8% | -10.4% |
RACL GEARTECH Quarterly Revenues
| Revenues | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | 0.52 % |
| Y-o-Y | 31.50 % |
| Quarters | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | ₹132 Cr | 0.52 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹132 Cr | -4.12 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹137 Cr | 14.14 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹120 Cr | 19.53 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹101 Cr | 15.31 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹87 Cr | -22.61 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹113 Cr | 6.28 | |
| Sep2024 | ₹106 Cr | - | |
RACL GEARTECH Quarterly Operating Profit
| Operating Profit | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | 9.08 % |
| Y-o-Y | 65.92 % |
| Quarters | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | ₹32 Cr | 9.08 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹29 Cr | -6.45 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹31 Cr | 28.28 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹24 Cr | 26.75 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹19 Cr | 0.21 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹19 Cr | -19.62 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹24 Cr | 21.50 | |
| Sep2024 | ₹20 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | 8.50 % |
| Y-o-Y | 26.14 % |
| Quarters | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 24.13% | 8.50 | |
| Mar2026 | 22.24% | -2.41 | |
| Dec2025 | 22.79% | 12.38 | |
| Sep2025 | 20.28% | 6.01 | |
| Jun2025 | 19.13% | -13.08 | |
| Mar2025 | 22.01% | 3.87 | |
| Dec2024 | 21.19% | 14.36 | |
| Sep2024 | 18.53% | - | |
RACL GEARTECH Quarterly Profit After Tax
| Profit After Tax(PAT) | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -27.94 % |
| Y-o-Y | 7.75 % |
| Quarters | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | ₹9 Cr | -27.94 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹12 Cr | -24.19 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹16 Cr | 35.19 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹12 Cr | 45.88 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹8 Cr | 27.08 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7 Cr | -0.61 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹7 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Sep2024 | ₹7 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -28.36 % |
| Y-o-Y | -18.15 % |
| Quarters | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 6.72 % | -28.36 | |
| Mar2026 | 9.38 % | -20.91 | |
| Dec2025 | 11.86 % | 18.36 | |
| Sep2025 | 10.02 % | 22.05 | |
| Jun2025 | 8.21 % | 10.20 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.45 % | 28.45 | |
| Dec2024 | 5.8 % | -5.84 | |
| Sep2024 | 6.16 % | - | |
RACL GEARTECH Quarterly Earnings Per Share (EPS)
| EPS | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -25.32 % |
| Y-o-Y | 7.70 % |
| Quarters | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | ₹7.55 | -25.32 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹10.11 | -26.85 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹13.82 | 35.23 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹10.22 | 45.79 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹7.01 | 20.86 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5.8 | -4.45 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹6.07 | 0.00 | |
| Sep2024 | ₹6.07 | - | |
You may also like the below Video Courses