Home > PS Ratio > VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS

VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS is 20.14.

Share Price ₹1,583.4Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹1,852.5 Cr
Sales-TTM₹92.0 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales20.14xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS
Please provide your vote to see the results
VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,852.5 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹92.0 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 20.14x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS , the investors are currently willing to pay '20.14 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS

- VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS 's latest p/e ratio is 20.14x.

- VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 6.25x.

- VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 5.86x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 12.24x.

- VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 3.19x.


How does VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Telecommunication - Equipment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Telecommunication - Equipment Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS 92.020.141,852.5
ITI LTD2,110.79.8320,740.7
BLACK BOX LTD6,653.62.1214,116.5
TEJAS NETWORKS LTD1,447.34.947,147.9
ADC INDIA COMMUNICATIONS LTD218.44.611,007.0
KAVVERI DEFENCE & WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES LTD6.077.63461.9
FROG INNOVATIONS LTD219.41.58347.7
PRECISION ELECTRONICS LTD70.03.40238.2

Telecommunication - Equipment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs VALIANT COMMUNICATIONS 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 1.58x
Max industry PS 77.63x
Median industry PS 4.94x
Average industry PS 15.53x



You may also like the below Video Courses