Home > PS Ratio > LANDSMILL GREEN

LANDSMILL GREEN
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of LANDSMILL GREEN is 66.20.

Share Price ₹0.7Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹100.2 Cr
Sales-TTM₹1.5 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales66.20xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for LANDSMILL GREEN
Please provide your vote to see the results
LANDSMILL GREEN is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of LANDSMILL GREEN

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of LANDSMILL GREEN is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹100.2 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹1.5 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 66.20x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for LANDSMILL GREEN , the investors are currently willing to pay '66.20 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of LANDSMILL GREEN !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of LANDSMILL GREEN over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of LANDSMILL GREEN


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for LANDSMILL GREEN

- LANDSMILL GREEN 's latest p/e ratio is 66.20x.

- LANDSMILL GREEN 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 13.65x.

- LANDSMILL GREEN 's operated at median p/e ratio of 8.18x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, LANDSMILL GREEN 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 26.83x.

- LANDSMILL GREEN 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 7.3x.


How does LANDSMILL GREEN 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
LANDSMILL GREEN 1.566.20100.2
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD127,398.02.74348,990.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD8,466.24.6439,312.2
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD4,883.29.5746,738.6
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD8,890.04.3338,520.5
REDINGTON LTD128,133.00.2025,544.5
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-6.8-1,606.7410,959.6
HONASA CONSUMER LTD2,552.65.6514,411.9
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD1,988.44.689,314.3
MMTC LTD2.72,769.787,561.5
CELLO WORLD LTD2,321.43.197,411.2

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs LANDSMILL GREEN 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS -1,606.74x
Max industry PS 2,769.78x
Median industry PS 4.64x
Average industry PS 114.93x



You may also like the below Video Courses