Home > PS Ratio > KEMP & COMPANY

KEMP & COMPANY
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of KEMP & COMPANY is 34.09.

Share Price ₹1,098.2Oct 09,2026
Market Cap ₹120.8 Cr
Sales-TTM₹3.5 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales34.09xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for KEMP & COMPANY
Please provide your vote to see the results
KEMP & COMPANY is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of KEMP & COMPANY

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of KEMP & COMPANY is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹120.8 Cr] as on Oct 09,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹3.5 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 34.09x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for KEMP & COMPANY , the investors are currently willing to pay '34.09 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of KEMP & COMPANY !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of KEMP & COMPANY over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of KEMP & COMPANY


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for KEMP & COMPANY

- KEMP & COMPANY 's latest p/e ratio is 34.09x.

- KEMP & COMPANY 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 34.83x.

- KEMP & COMPANY 's operated at median p/e ratio of 32.94x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, KEMP & COMPANY 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 53.96x.

- KEMP & COMPANY 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 21.5x.


How does KEMP & COMPANY 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
KEMP & COMPANY 3.534.09120.8
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD127,398.02.74348,990.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD8,466.24.6439,312.2
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD4,883.29.5746,738.6
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD8,890.04.3338,520.5
REDINGTON LTD128,133.00.2025,544.5
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-6.8-1,606.7410,959.6
HONASA CONSUMER LTD2,552.65.6514,411.9
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD1,988.44.689,314.3
MMTC LTD2.72,769.787,561.5
CELLO WORLD LTD2,321.43.197,411.2

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs KEMP & COMPANY 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS -1,606.74x
Max industry PS 2,769.78x
Median industry PS 4.64x
Average industry PS 112.01x



You may also like the below Video Courses