Home > PS Ratio > DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS

DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS is 0.90.

Share Price ₹994.6Oct 19,2026
Market Cap ₹1,263.1 Cr
Sales-TTM₹1,409.1 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales0.90xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS
Please provide your vote to see the results
DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,263.1 Cr] as on Oct 19,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹1,409.1 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.90x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.90 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS

- DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS 's latest p/e ratio is 0.90x.

- DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.77x.

- DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.7x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 1.27x.

- DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 0.36x.


How does DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in IT - Software Industry?

Peer Comparison (IT - Software Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS 1,409.10.901,263.1
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD283,248.03.14890,411.0
INFOSYS LTD184,582.02.48458,585.0
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD138,052.02.71373,672.0
WIPRO LTD97,023.41.86180,273.0
TECH MAHINDRA LTD61,361.42.84174,280.0
LTM LTD45,488.32.82128,502.0
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD8,945.19.9388,808.4
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD16,801.35.3489,708.2
COFORGE LTD18,151.94.6885,023.5
MPHASIS LTD16,531.22.8947,695.5

IT - Software Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs DYNACONS SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.90x
Max industry PS 9.93x
Median industry PS 2.84x
Average industry PS 3.60x



You may also like the below Video Courses