Home > PS Ratio > CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL

CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL is 3.72.

Share Price ₹230.6Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹22,183.5 Cr
Sales-TTM₹5,967.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales3.72xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL
Please provide your vote to see the results
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹22,183.5 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹5,967.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 3.72x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL , the investors are currently willing to pay '3.72 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL

- CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 's latest p/e ratio is 3.72x.

- CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 7.04x.

- CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 's operated at median p/e ratio of 7.29x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 11.02x.

- CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 3.37x.


How does CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Finance - Investment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Finance - Investment Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 5,967.43.7222,183.5
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD157,642.01.70267,208.0
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD2,863.214.6341,896.5
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD40,890.00.6225,387.5
TVS HOLDINGS LTD68,121.90.3624,663.8
JSW HOLDINGS LTD267.045.1812,063.0
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LTD315.242.0813,264.3
JM FINANCIAL LTD4,180.32.4710,321.3
TSF INVESTMENTS LTD1,111.77.948,828.6
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD15,929.80.436,899.8
RELIGARE ENTERPRISES LTD8,941.40.827,324.3

Finance - Investment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.36x
Max industry PS 45.18x
Median industry PS 2.47x
Average industry PS 10.90x



You may also like the below Video Courses