Home > PS Ratio > BHAGYANAGAR INDIA

BHAGYANAGAR INDIA
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of BHAGYANAGAR INDIA is 0.09.

Share Price ₹67.1Oct 23,2026
Market Cap ₹224.8 Cr
Sales-TTM₹2,597.3 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales0.09xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for BHAGYANAGAR INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results
BHAGYANAGAR INDIA is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of BHAGYANAGAR INDIA

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of BHAGYANAGAR INDIA is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹224.8 Cr] as on Oct 23,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹2,597.3 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.09x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for BHAGYANAGAR INDIA , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.09 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of BHAGYANAGAR INDIA !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of BHAGYANAGAR INDIA over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of BHAGYANAGAR INDIA


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for BHAGYANAGAR INDIA

- BHAGYANAGAR INDIA 's latest p/e ratio is 0.09x.

- BHAGYANAGAR INDIA 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.14x.

- BHAGYANAGAR INDIA 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.15x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, BHAGYANAGAR INDIA 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 0.19x.

- BHAGYANAGAR INDIA 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 0.08x.


How does BHAGYANAGAR INDIA 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Metal - Non Ferrous Industry?

Peer Comparison (Metal - Non Ferrous Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
BHAGYANAGAR INDIA 2,597.30.09224.8
HINDUSTAN ZINC LTD53,364.03.94209,998.0
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD295,537.00.65193,374.0
VEDANTA LTD112,051.00.7988,374.8
HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD3,498.011.0438,622.9
JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING LTD10,718.30.939,983.3
GRAVITA INDIA LTD4,700.42.119,916.2
PONDY OXIDES & CHEMICALS LTD3,290.40.973,204.1
POCL ENTERPRISES LTD1,525.30.24360.4
NILE LTD1,075.90.35378.3
SHERA ENERGY LTD1,576.30.24375.3

Metal - Non Ferrous Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs BHAGYANAGAR INDIA 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.09x
Max industry PS 11.04x
Median industry PS 0.79x
Average industry PS 1.94x



You may also like the below Video Courses