Home > PS Ratio > BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES

BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES is 1.50.

Share Price ₹344.4Oct 22,2026
Market Cap ₹1,501.6 Cr
Sales-TTM₹1,002.9 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales1.50xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results
BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,501.6 Cr] as on Oct 22,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹1,002.9 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 1.50x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES , the investors are currently willing to pay '1.50 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES

- BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES 's latest p/e ratio is 1.50x.

- BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 1.12x.

- BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 1.07x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 1.61x.

- BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0.64x.


How does BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Dyes & Pigments Industry?

Peer Comparison (Dyes & Pigments Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES 1,002.91.501,501.6
SUDARSHAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LTD9,922.40.848,332.3
KIRI INDUSTRIES LTD949.93.223,054.1
VIDHI SPECIALTY FOOD INGREDIENTS LTD438.43.811,668.7
SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS LTD1,002.21.491,496.1
ULTRAMARINE & PIGMENTS LTD830.31.311,086.4
BODAL CHEMICALS LTD2,267.10.831,872.2
VIPUL ORGANICS LTD189.62.32440.3
DYNEMIC PRODUCTS LTD370.60.78287.9
ASAHI SONGWON COLORS LTD574.50.76435.2
PODDAR PIGMENTS LTD373.70.75280.1

Dyes & Pigments Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs BHAGERIA INDUSTRIES 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.75x
Max industry PS 3.81x
Median industry PS 1.31x
Average industry PS 1.60x



You may also like the below Video Courses