Home > PE Ratio > SANSERA ENGINEERING

SANSERA ENGINEERING
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of SANSERA ENGINEERING is 71.43.

Share Price ₹4,006.8Oct 23,2026
Market Cap ₹25,002.1 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹350.0 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings71.43xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for SANSERA ENGINEERING
Please provide your vote to see the results
SANSERA ENGINEERING is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of SANSERA ENGINEERING

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of SANSERA ENGINEERING is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹25,002.1 Cr] as on Oct 23,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹350.0 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 71.43x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for SANSERA ENGINEERING , the investors are currently willing to pay 71.43 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of SANSERA ENGINEERING !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of SANSERA ENGINEERING over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of SANSERA ENGINEERING


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for SANSERA ENGINEERING

- SANSERA ENGINEERING 's latest p/e ratio is 71.43x.

- SANSERA ENGINEERING 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 31.71x.

- SANSERA ENGINEERING 's operated at median p/e ratio of 29.55x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, SANSERA ENGINEERING 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 39.92x.

- SANSERA ENGINEERING 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 26.97x.


How does SANSERA ENGINEERING 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Auto Ancillary Industry?

Peer Comparison (Auto Ancillary Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
SANSERA ENGINEERING 350.0371.4325,002.1
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD3,923.8941.01160,931.0
BOSCH LTD2,359.6055.06129,918.0
UNO MINDA LTD1,041.3858.3460,749.6
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD1,107.4336.2940,185.6
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD969.8832.4831,497.9
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS LTD685.9968.5046,987.5
ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA LTD499.2548.6224,271.9
MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA LTD627.4036.5522,932.3
TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LTD601.5129.4917,736.4
CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LTD463.4159.1627,416.1

Auto Ancillary Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs SANSERA ENGINEERING 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 29.49x
Max industry PE 71.43x
Median industry PE 48.62x
Average industry PE 48.81x



You may also like the below Video Courses