Home > PE Ratio > GUJARAT INTRUX

GUJARAT INTRUX
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of GUJARAT INTRUX is 13.96.

Share Price ₹430.9Oct 19,2026
Market Cap ₹146.5 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹10.5 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Earnings13.96xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for GUJARAT INTRUX
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of GUJARAT INTRUX

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of GUJARAT INTRUX is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹146.5 Cr] as on Oct 19,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹10.5 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 13.96x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for GUJARAT INTRUX , the investors are currently willing to pay 13.96 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of GUJARAT INTRUX !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of GUJARAT INTRUX over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of GUJARAT INTRUX


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for GUJARAT INTRUX

- GUJARAT INTRUX 's latest p/e ratio is 13.96x.

- GUJARAT INTRUX 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2025 to Mar2021 averaged 11.44x.

- GUJARAT INTRUX 's operated at median p/e ratio of 11.97x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, GUJARAT INTRUX 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 13.94x.

- GUJARAT INTRUX 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 8.66x.


How does GUJARAT INTRUX 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Castings/Forgings Industry?

Peer Comparison (Castings/Forgings Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
GUJARAT INTRUX 10.4913.96146.5
AIA ENGINEERING LTD1,250.4427.3534,194.4
PTC INDUSTRIES LTD125.60315.4739,621.4
STEELCAST LTD90.6938.683,508.1
NELCAST LTD41.0728.401,166.3
ALICON CASTALLOY LTD36.5738.201,397.1
SYNERGY GREEN INDUSTRIES LTD-8.83-105.21928.5
UNI ABEX ALLOY PRODUCTS LTD281.563.02850.4
INVESTMENT & PRECISION CASTINGS LTD14.58100.411,463.7
MAGNA ELECTRO CASTINGS LTD15.5437.24578.8
SIMPLEX CASTINGS LTD23.3821.42500.8

Castings/Forgings Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs GUJARAT INTRUX 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -105.21x
Max industry PE 315.47x
Median industry PE 28.40x
Average industry PE 47.18x



You may also like the below Video Courses