Home > PE Ratio > CUPID

CUPID
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of CUPID is 317.68.

Share Price ₹324.6Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹43,642.2 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹137.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings317.68xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for CUPID
Please provide your vote to see the results
CUPID is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of CUPID

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of CUPID is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹43,642.2 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹137.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 317.68x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for CUPID , the investors are currently willing to pay 317.68 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of CUPID !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of CUPID over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of CUPID


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for CUPID

- CUPID 's latest p/e ratio is 317.68x.

- CUPID 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2024 averaged 39.93x.

- CUPID 's operated at median p/e ratio of 8.32x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 3 fiscal years, CUPID 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 103.3x.

- CUPID 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2024 of 8.18x.


How does CUPID 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Household & Personal Products Industry?

Peer Comparison (Household & Personal Products Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
CUPID 137.38317.6843,642.2
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD10,607.0041.29437,964.0
GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD1,977.1242.1983,422.4
DABUR INDIA LTD1,948.4633.3264,926.8
COLGATEPALMOLIVE (INDIA) LTD1,361.8331.8543,373.6
PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE LTD790.7228.1422,253.3
GILLETTE INDIA LTD668.0734.5523,084.8
EMAMI LTD753.5020.5015,444.8
JYOTHY LABS LTD370.3817.066,318.3
SAFARI INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD165.0535.055,784.3
BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE LTD250.8619.274,834.2

Household & Personal Products Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs CUPID 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 17.06x
Max industry PE 317.68x
Median industry PE 33.32x
Average industry PE 56.45x



You may also like the below Video Courses