Home > PE Ratio > CUBEX TUBINGS

CUBEX TUBINGS
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of CUBEX TUBINGS is 27.59.

Share Price ₹199.9Oct 29,2026
Market Cap ₹285.8 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹10.4 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Earnings27.59xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for CUBEX TUBINGS
Please provide your vote to see the results
CUBEX TUBINGS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of CUBEX TUBINGS

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of CUBEX TUBINGS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹285.8 Cr] as on Oct 29,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹10.4 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 27.59x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for CUBEX TUBINGS , the investors are currently willing to pay 27.59 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of CUBEX TUBINGS !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of CUBEX TUBINGS over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of CUBEX TUBINGS


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for CUBEX TUBINGS

- CUBEX TUBINGS 's latest p/e ratio is 27.59x.

- CUBEX TUBINGS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 18.66x.

- CUBEX TUBINGS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 14.65x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, CUBEX TUBINGS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 34.05x.

- CUBEX TUBINGS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 13.74x.


How does CUBEX TUBINGS 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Metal - Non Ferrous Industry?

Peer Comparison (Metal - Non Ferrous Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
CUBEX TUBINGS 10.3627.59285.8
HINDUSTAN ZINC LTD20,830.0010.49218,449.0
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD16,400.0012.14199,014.0
VEDANTA LTD19,418.004.7391,855.0
HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD1,138.9935.0039,865.6
JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING LTD366.3225.899,483.0
GRAVITA INDIA LTD397.7026.2510,440.2
PONDY OXIDES & CHEMICALS LTD142.5920.272,890.6
BHAGYANAGAR INDIA LTD62.854.34272.8
POCL ENTERPRISES LTD33.6810.72360.9
NILE LTD48.378.42407.0

Metal - Non Ferrous Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs CUBEX TUBINGS 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 4.34x
Max industry PE 35.00x
Median industry PE 12.14x
Average industry PE 16.89x



You may also like the below Video Courses