Home > PE Ratio > CRIZAC

CRIZAC
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of CRIZAC is 11.50.

Share Price ₹144.2Oct 29,2026
Market Cap ₹2,523.5 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹219.5 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings11.50xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for CRIZAC
Please provide your vote to see the results
CRIZAC is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of CRIZAC

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of CRIZAC is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹2,523.5 Cr] as on Oct 29,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹219.5 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 11.50x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for CRIZAC , the investors are currently willing to pay 11.50 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of CRIZAC !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of CRIZAC over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of CRIZAC


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for CRIZAC

- CRIZAC 's latest p/e ratio is 11.50x.

- CRIZAC 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 2.81x.

- CRIZAC 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, CRIZAC 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 14.04x.

- CRIZAC 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2025 of 0x.


How does CRIZAC 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Educational Institutions Industry?

Peer Comparison (Educational Institutions Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
CRIZAC 219.5311.502,523.5
PHYSICSWALLAH LTD14.452,666.7538,539.9
SHANTI EDUCATIONAL INITIATIVES LTD5.81454.862,643.6
VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS LTD159.452.12337.3
GLOBAL EDUCATION LTD25.0229.36734.5
CAREER POINT EDUTECH LTD23.8611.98285.9
ARIHANT ACADEMY LTD9.9225.75255.5
CL EDUCATE LTD-20.48-12.60258.0
ZEE LEARN LTD51.723.68190.3
GOLDEN CREST EDUCATION & SERVICES LTD0.24678.18164.1
CP CAPITAL LTD45.026.06272.9

Educational Institutions Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs CRIZAC 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -12.60x
Max industry PE 2,666.75x
Median industry PE 11.98x
Average industry PE 352.51x



You may also like the below Video Courses