Home > PE Ratio > CREATIVE NEWTECH

CREATIVE NEWTECH
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of CREATIVE NEWTECH is 20.75.

Share Price ₹1,020.7Oct 23,2026
Market Cap ₹1,531.0 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹73.8 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings20.75xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for CREATIVE NEWTECH
Please provide your vote to see the results
CREATIVE NEWTECH is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of CREATIVE NEWTECH

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of CREATIVE NEWTECH is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,531.0 Cr] as on Oct 23,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹73.8 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 20.75x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for CREATIVE NEWTECH , the investors are currently willing to pay 20.75 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of CREATIVE NEWTECH !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of CREATIVE NEWTECH over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of CREATIVE NEWTECH


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for CREATIVE NEWTECH

- CREATIVE NEWTECH 's latest p/e ratio is 20.75x.

- CREATIVE NEWTECH 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 27.26x.

- CREATIVE NEWTECH 's operated at median p/e ratio of 22.82x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, CREATIVE NEWTECH 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 54.25x.

- CREATIVE NEWTECH 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 12.87x.


How does CREATIVE NEWTECH 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
CREATIVE NEWTECH 73.7720.751,531.0
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD7,230.0646.58336,806.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD1,668.3924.0040,038.5
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD477.2897.6246,593.3
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD1,476.1129.7243,876.8
REDINGTON LTD1,504.6618.6728,097.0
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-7.80-1,405.9810,959.6
HONASA CONSUMER LTD249.4056.3914,064.7
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD235.7740.519,551.0
MMTC LTD269.1328.117,564.5
CELLO WORLD LTD324.2624.637,985.2

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs CREATIVE NEWTECH 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -1,405.98x
Max industry PE 97.62x
Median industry PE 28.11x
Average industry PE -92.64x



You may also like the below Video Courses