Home > Annual Financials > VARROC ENGINEERING

VARROC ENGINEERING Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 541578|NSE : VARROC]

The Revenues of VARROC ENGINEERING have increased by 7.97% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VARROC ENGINEERING has increased by 267.33 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for VARROC ENGINEERING
Please provide your vote to see the results

VARROC ENGINEERING Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 541578|NSE : VARROC]

ConsolidatedMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Revenues ₹8,154 Cr₹7,552 Cr₹6,891 Cr₹5,844 Cr₹4,374 Cr
Expenses ₹7,379 Cr₹6,796 Cr₹6,316 Cr₹5,485 Cr₹4,036 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹775 Cr₹756 Cr₹575 Cr₹359 Cr₹338 Cr
Other Income ₹32 Cr₹46 Cr₹30 Cr₹34 Cr₹116 Cr
Interest ₹170 Cr₹194 Cr₹190 Cr₹118 Cr₹89 Cr
Depreciation ₹323 Cr₹337 Cr₹337 Cr₹305 Cr₹274 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹169 Cr₹315 Cr₹83 Cr₹-30 Cr₹127 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹70 Cr₹553 Cr₹39 Cr₹-78 Cr₹79 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹61 Cr₹526 Cr₹-820 Cr₹-1,110 Cr₹-632 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹14.73₹4.01₹34.43₹-53.66₹-72.64
PAT Margin (%)2.570.857.290.56-1.33
ROE(%)13.744.5544.722.62-3.12
ROCE(%)18.9113.0119.138.881.85
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.410.610.811.670.78

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 12,616.7 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 9,497.2 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 195.7 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 12.8
P/E (TTM) : 64.5

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
VARROC ENGINEERING -4.2% 12.2% 49.8%
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL -3.6% 4.2% 67.9%
BOSCH -4.4% 10.1% 15.3%
UNO MINDA -2.2% -1.1% -5.4%
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA -2.7% -2.2% -13.6%
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES -3.2% -3.3% -6.3%
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS -3.2% -0.1% 77.6%
ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA 0.6% -1% 6.4%
MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA -0.8% -11% -11.8%


VARROC ENGINEERING Revenues
[BOM: 541578|NSE : VARROC]

Y-o-Y

7.97 %

5 Yr CAGR

16.85 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹8,154 Cr
7.97
Mar2025 ₹7,552 Cr
9.59
Mar2024 ₹6,891 Cr
17.92
Mar2023 ₹5,844 Cr
33.62
Mar2022 ₹4,374 Cr -


VARROC ENGINEERING Operating Profit
[BOM: 541578|NSE : VARROC]

Y-o-Y

2.55 %

5 Yr CAGR

23.05 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹775 Cr
2.55
Mar2025 ₹756 Cr
31.45
Mar2024 ₹575 Cr
59.97
Mar2023 ₹359 Cr
6.31
Mar2022 ₹338 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

-5.09 %

5 Yr CAGR

5.29 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 9.5%
-5.09
Mar2025 10.01%
20.02
Mar2024 8.34%
35.61
Mar2023 6.15%
-20.44
Mar2022 7.73% -

VARROC ENGINEERING Profit After Tax
[BOM: 541578|NSE : VARROC]

Y-o-Y

-88.36 %

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹61 Cr
-88.36
Mar2025 ₹526 Cr
Positive
Mar2024 ₹-820 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-1,110 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-632 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

202.35 %

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 2.57 %
202.35
Mar2025 0.85 %
-88.34
Mar2024 7.29 %
1,201.79
Mar2023 0.56 %
Positive
Mar2022 -1.33 % -

VARROC ENGINEERING Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 541578|NSE : VARROC]

Y-o-Y

267.33 %

5 Yr CAGR

Positive

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹15
267.33
Mar2025 ₹4.01
-88.35
Mar2024 ₹34
Positive
Mar2023 ₹-54
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-73 -

VARROC ENGINEERING Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 541578|NSE : VARROC]

Y-o-Y

45.35 %

5 Yr CAGR

78.81 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 18.91%
45.35
Mar2025 13.01%
-31.99
Mar2024 19.13%
115.43
Mar2023 8.88%
380.00
Mar2022 1.85% -

VARROC ENGINEERING Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹825.7
Current MarketCap: ₹ 12,616.7 Cr
Updated EOD on :Sep 04,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VARROC ENGINEERING

-4.2%

12.2%

49.8%

SENSEX

-1%

-2.6%

-4.1%

VARROC ENGINEERING related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE 1000 -1% -1.6% 3.9%
BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES -2.1% -2.6% 3.3%
NSE Indices1W1M1Y
NIFTY MICROCAP 250 0% 2% 15.1%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 -0.1% 1.2% NA
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET -1.1% -1.9% 4%

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about VARROC ENGINEERING Financials


How the annual revenues of VARROC ENGINEERING have changed ?

The Revenues of VARROC ENGINEERING have increased by 7.97% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of VARROC ENGINEERING have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VARROC ENGINEERING has increased by 267.33 % YoY .