TECHNVISION VENTURES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of TECHNVISION VENTURES have increased by 18.23% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TECHNVISION VENTURES has increased by 88.89 % YoY. |
||
TECHNVISION VENTURES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 501421|NSE : TECHNVISN]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹269 Cr | ₹228 Cr | ₹193 Cr | ₹152 Cr | ₹120 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹4.11 Cr | ₹2.60 Cr | ₹1.77 Cr | ₹1.32 Cr | ₹1.33 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹263 Cr | ₹224 Cr | ₹176 Cr | ₹150 Cr | ₹105 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹5.85 Cr | ₹3.77 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹1.84 Cr | ₹1.45 Cr | ₹0.56 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2.05 Cr | ₹2.02 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹0.12 Cr | ₹0.36 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹3.24 Cr | ₹2.20 Cr | ₹1.58 Cr | ₹0.95 Cr | ₹0.81 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹2.40 Cr | ₹1.00 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹0.72 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹0.22 Cr | ₹0.11 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹0.22 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹0.22 Cr | ₹0.11 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹0.22 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹0.34 | ₹0.18 | ₹21.57 | ₹0.35 | ₹19.98 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 0.08 | 0.05 | 7.02 | 0.14 | 10.46 |
| ROE(%) | 3.26 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| ROCE(%) | 13.59 | 9.84 | 94.70 | 25.88 | 0.00 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 1.32 | 0.89 | 1.01 | 1.49 | 1.34 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 2,690.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 286.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 3.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 4.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 896.3 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| TECHNVISION VENTURES | 1% | -11.8% | -13.5% |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 8.8% | 2.3% | -28.5% |
| INFOSYS | 7.1% | 3% | -30.2% |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | 11.6% | 10.4% | -14.9% |
| WIPRO | 6% | 1.7% | -33.7% |
| TECH MAHINDRA | 3.6% | 1.5% | 2.2% |
| LTM | 7.2% | -3.3% | -23.5% |
| ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE | 0.2% | -9.2% | 11.5% |
| PERSISTENT SYSTEMS | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.6% |
TECHNVISION VENTURES Revenues
[BOM: 501421|NSE : TECHNVISN]
| Y-o-Y | 18.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 22.43 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹269 Cr | 18.23 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹228 Cr | 18.18 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹193 Cr | 27.15 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹152 Cr | 26.46 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹120 Cr | - | |
TECHNVISION VENTURES Operating Profit
[BOM: 501421|NSE : TECHNVISN]
| Y-o-Y | 55.34 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -20.66 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5.85 Cr | 55.34 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3.77 Cr | -77.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹17 Cr | 853.63 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1.79 Cr | -87.87 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹15 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 31.52 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -35.20 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.17% | 31.52 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.65% | -81.38 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.86% | 650.85 | |
| Mar2023 | 1.18% | -90.41 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.31% | - | |
TECHNVISION VENTURES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 501421|NSE : TECHNVISN]
| Y-o-Y | 89.47 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -63.77 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹0.22 Cr | 89.47 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.11 Cr | -99.16 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹14 Cr | 6,107.80 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.22 Cr | -98.26 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹13 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 60.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -70.43 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.08 % | 60.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.05 % | -99.29 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.02 % | 4,914.29 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.14 % | -98.66 | |
| Mar2022 | 10.46 % | - | |
TECHNVISION VENTURES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 501421|NSE : TECHNVISN]
| Y-o-Y | 88.89 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -63.88 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹0.34 | 88.89 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.18 | -99.17 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹22 | 6,062.86 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.35 | -98.25 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹20 | - | |
TECHNVISION VENTURES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 501421|NSE : TECHNVISN]
| Y-o-Y | 38.11 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.59% | 38.11 | |
| Mar2025 | 9.84% | -89.61 | |
| Mar2024 | 94.7% | 265.92 | |
| Mar2023 | 25.88% | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | 0% | - | |
TECHNVISION VENTURES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹4,271.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 2,690.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 13,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TECHNVISION VENTURES | 1% |
-11.8% |
-13.5% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
-2.3% |
-10.7% |
TECHNVISION VENTURES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about TECHNVISION VENTURES Financials
How the annual revenues of TECHNVISION VENTURES have changed ?
The Revenues of TECHNVISION VENTURES have increased by 18.23% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of TECHNVISION VENTURES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TECHNVISION VENTURES has increased by 88.89 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD Intrinsic Value of INFOSYS LTD Intrinsic Value of HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD Intrinsic Value of WIPRO LTD Intrinsic Value of TECH MAHINDRA LTD |
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD vs INFOSYS LTD vs HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
WIPRO LTD vs TECH MAHINDRA LTD vs