Home > Annual Financials > STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS

STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 544342|NSE : STALLION]

The Revenues of STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS have increased by 61.83% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS has decreased by -7.35 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS
Please provide your vote to see the results

STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544342|NSE : STALLION]

StandaloneMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Revenues ₹377 Cr₹233 Cr₹226 Cr₹186 Cr₹118 Cr
Expenses ₹330 Cr₹209 Cr₹210 Cr₹153 Cr₹104 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹48 Cr₹24 Cr₹15 Cr₹33 Cr₹14 Cr
Other Income ₹2.02 Cr₹2.99 Cr₹0.56 Cr₹0.46 Cr₹1.44 Cr
Interest ₹6.15 Cr₹4.15 Cr₹1.09 Cr₹1.15 Cr₹0.46 Cr
Depreciation ₹1.17 Cr₹1.11 Cr₹1.54 Cr₹1.79 Cr₹1.37 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹42 Cr₹22 Cr₹13 Cr₹30 Cr₹13 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹32 Cr₹15 Cr₹9.75 Cr₹21 Cr₹9.85 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹3.78₹4.08₹2.52₹1.77₹17.23
PAT Margin (%)10.188.566.634.3211.36
ROE(%)8.9315.1715.7914.8041.81
ROCE(%)11.7619.6718.4118.5055.47
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.050.010.520.260.03

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 2,370.2 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 441.7 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 52.0 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 4.5
P/E (TTM) : 45.5

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS 11% -8.8% -19%
LINDE INDIA 11.6% 2.5% 5.5%
PETRONET LNG 9.8% 6.6% 9.7%
REFEX INDUSTRIES 9% -12.8% -39.1%
IRM ENERGY -2.1% -9.6% -27%


STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Revenues
[BOM: 544342|NSE : STALLION]

Y-o-Y

61.83 %

5 Yr CAGR

33.74 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹377 Cr
61.83
Mar2025 ₹233 Cr
3.43
Mar2024 ₹226 Cr
21.32
Mar2023 ₹186 Cr
57.56
Mar2022 ₹118 Cr -


STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Operating Profit
[BOM: 544342|NSE : STALLION]

Y-o-Y

99.99 %

5 Yr CAGR

36.32 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹48 Cr
99.99
Mar2025 ₹24 Cr
58.64
Mar2024 ₹15 Cr
-53.80
Mar2023 ₹33 Cr
135.59
Mar2022 ₹14 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

23.56 %

5 Yr CAGR

1.93 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 12.64%
23.56
Mar2025 10.23%
53.37
Mar2024 6.67%
-61.91
Mar2023 17.51%
49.53
Mar2022 11.71% -

STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544342|NSE : STALLION]

Y-o-Y

108.91 %

5 Yr CAGR

34.61 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹32 Cr
108.91
Mar2025 ₹15 Cr
58.67
Mar2024 ₹9.75 Cr
-53.80
Mar2023 ₹21 Cr
114.38
Mar2022 ₹9.85 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

18.93 %

5 Yr CAGR

-2.70 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 10.18 %
18.93
Mar2025 8.56 %
29.11
Mar2024 6.63 %
53.47
Mar2023 4.32 %
-61.97
Mar2022 11.36 % -

STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544342|NSE : STALLION]

Y-o-Y

-7.35 %

5 Yr CAGR

-31.56 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹3.78
-7.35
Mar2025 ₹4.08
61.90
Mar2024 ₹2.52
42.37
Mar2023 ₹1.77
-89.73
Mar2022 ₹17 -

STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544342|NSE : STALLION]

Y-o-Y

-40.21 %

5 Yr CAGR

-32.14 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 11.76%
-40.21
Mar2025 19.67%
6.84
Mar2024 18.41%
-0.49
Mar2023 18.5%
-66.65
Mar2022 55.47% -

STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹204.2
Current MarketCap: ₹ 2,370.2 Cr
Updated EOD on :Nov 05,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS

11%

-8.8%

-19%

SENSEX

7%

9.6%

-6.7%

STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE COMMODITIES 5.6% 1.1% 0.7%
No NSE index found

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS Financials


How the annual revenues of STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS have changed ?

The Revenues of STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS have increased by 61.83% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS has decreased by -7.35 % YoY .