Home > Annual Financials > SANSERA ENGINEERING

SANSERA ENGINEERING Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 543358|NSE : SANSERA]

The Revenues of SANSERA ENGINEERING have increased by 7.30% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SANSERA ENGINEERING has increased by 49.64 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for SANSERA ENGINEERING
Please provide your vote to see the results

SANSERA ENGINEERING Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543358|NSE : SANSERA]

ConsolidatedMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Revenues ₹3,017 Cr₹2,811 Cr₹2,346 Cr₹1,989 Cr₹1,549 Cr
Expenses ₹2,500 Cr₹2,335 Cr₹1,959 Cr₹1,653 Cr₹1,275 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹517 Cr₹476 Cr₹387 Cr₹336 Cr₹274 Cr
Other Income ₹20 Cr₹7.65 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹23 Cr
Interest ₹72 Cr₹79 Cr₹64 Cr₹53 Cr₹50 Cr
Depreciation ₹174 Cr₹149 Cr₹130 Cr₹120 Cr₹102 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹292 Cr₹256 Cr₹203 Cr₹178 Cr₹146 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹217 Cr₹187 Cr₹148 Cr₹132 Cr₹110 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹215 Cr₹186 Cr₹146 Cr₹130 Cr₹108 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹52.00₹34.75₹34.65₹27.62₹25.01
PAT Margin (%)9.347.196.656.326.63
ROE(%)11.2310.6615.0913.8014.25
ROCE(%)14.2914.0116.6115.0614.95
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.150.110.600.620.64

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 25,986.2 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 3,752.9 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 350.0 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 56.1
P/E (TTM) : 74.2

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
SANSERA ENGINEERING -3% -8.2% 178.2%
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL 0.7% -2.8% 46.5%
BOSCH 5.3% 1.7% 20.6%
UNO MINDA 3% -5.4% -10.2%
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA 2.3% -8.6% -32.4%
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES 3.1% -11.2% -22.2%
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS 6.5% 8.9% 84.1%
ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA 0.2% -8.5% -2.3%
MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA 11.8% 13.6% -24%


SANSERA ENGINEERING Revenues
[BOM: 543358|NSE : SANSERA]

Y-o-Y

7.30 %

5 Yr CAGR

18.13 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹3,017 Cr
7.30
Mar2025 ₹2,811 Cr
19.84
Mar2024 ₹2,346 Cr
17.95
Mar2023 ₹1,989 Cr
28.39
Mar2022 ₹1,549 Cr -


SANSERA ENGINEERING Operating Profit
[BOM: 543358|NSE : SANSERA]

Y-o-Y

8.43 %

5 Yr CAGR

17.15 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹517 Cr
8.43
Mar2025 ₹476 Cr
23.05
Mar2024 ₹387 Cr
15.41
Mar2023 ₹336 Cr
22.34
Mar2022 ₹274 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

1.06 %

5 Yr CAGR

-0.81 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 17.13%
1.06
Mar2025 16.95%
2.67
Mar2024 16.51%
-2.13
Mar2023 16.87%
-4.69
Mar2022 17.7% -

SANSERA ENGINEERING Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543358|NSE : SANSERA]

Y-o-Y

15.83 %

5 Yr CAGR

18.81 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹215 Cr
15.83
Mar2025 ₹186 Cr
27.06
Mar2024 ₹146 Cr
12.07
Mar2023 ₹130 Cr
20.80
Mar2022 ₹108 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

29.90 %

5 Yr CAGR

8.95 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 9.34 %
29.90
Mar2025 7.19 %
8.12
Mar2024 6.65 %
5.22
Mar2023 6.32 %
-4.68
Mar2022 6.63 % -

SANSERA ENGINEERING Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543358|NSE : SANSERA]

Y-o-Y

49.64 %

5 Yr CAGR

20.08 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹52
49.64
Mar2025 ₹35
0.29
Mar2024 ₹35
25.45
Mar2023 ₹28
10.44
Mar2022 ₹25 -

SANSERA ENGINEERING Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543358|NSE : SANSERA]

Y-o-Y

2.00 %

5 Yr CAGR

-1.12 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 14.29%
2.00
Mar2025 14.01%
-15.65
Mar2024 16.61%
10.29
Mar2023 15.06%
0.74
Mar2022 14.95% -

SANSERA ENGINEERING Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹4,164.5
Current MarketCap: ₹ 25,986.2 Cr
Updated EOD on :Nov 02,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SANSERA ENGINEERING

-3%

-8.2%

178.2%

SENSEX

2.8%

4.4%

-10.1%

SANSERA ENGINEERING related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES 3.2% -2.1% -6.4%
BSE 1000 2.8% -0.1% -5.8%
BSE SMALLCAP SELECT INDEX 2.7% -4% 5.5%
NSE Indices1W1M1Y
NIFTY500 MULTICAP INFRASTRUCTURE 50:30:20 4.2% 1.3% -3.3%
NIFTY EV & NEW AGE AUTOMOTIVE 3.2% -2.3% -4.6%
NIFTY 500 2.9% 0.6% -6.1%
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET 2.9% 0.3% -5.7%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:25 2.8% -0.5% -4.6%

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about SANSERA ENGINEERING Financials


How the annual revenues of SANSERA ENGINEERING have changed ?

The Revenues of SANSERA ENGINEERING have increased by 7.30% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SANSERA ENGINEERING have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SANSERA ENGINEERING has increased by 49.64 % YoY .