Home > Annual Financials > RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING

RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 543978|NSE : RATNAVEER]

The Revenues of RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING have increased by 49.80% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING has increased by 37.81 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING
Please provide your vote to see the results

RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543978|NSE : RATNAVEER]

StandaloneMar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Mar2021
Revenues ₹892 Cr₹595 Cr₹480 Cr₹427 Cr₹360 Cr
Expenses ₹805 Cr₹545 Cr₹434 Cr₹399 Cr₹340 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹86 Cr₹50 Cr₹46 Cr₹28 Cr₹20 Cr
Other Income ₹4.03 Cr₹7.02 Cr₹1.40 Cr₹1.53 Cr₹4.39 Cr
Interest ₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr
Depreciation ₹17 Cr₹5.82 Cr₹4.02 Cr₹3.94 Cr₹2.67 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹61 Cr₹39 Cr₹31 Cr₹13 Cr₹9.60 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹47 Cr₹31 Cr₹25 Cr₹9.48 Cr₹5.46 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹8.82₹6.40₹7.22₹23.30₹13.43
PAT Margin (%)5.255.225.222.221.52
ROE(%)15.2117.3629.1815.5310.19
ROCE(%)14.3012.8714.5110.8310.88
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.540.822.172.892.67

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 2,563.1 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 1,118.8 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 67.6 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 8.1
P/E (TTM) : 37.9

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING -2.5% 37.6% 104.6%
JSW STEEL -2.4% 1.5% 26.4%
TATA STEEL -1.5% -3.5% 19.8%
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA 2.1% 14.2% 61%
JINDAL STAINLESS 4% -0.3% -9.4%
APL APOLLO TUBES 1.9% 15.3% 38.8%
WELSPUN CORP 4.8% 45.2% 192%
SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY 3% 5.1% 18.8%
GODAWARI POWER AND ISPAT -0% -2.1% 4.7%


RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Revenues
[BOM: 543978|NSE : RATNAVEER]

Y-o-Y

49.80 %

5 Yr CAGR

25.49 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2025 ₹892 Cr
49.80
Mar2024 ₹595 Cr
24.10
Mar2023 ₹480 Cr
12.37
Mar2022 ₹427 Cr
18.71
Mar2021 ₹360 Cr -


RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Operating Profit
[BOM: 543978|NSE : RATNAVEER]

Y-o-Y

72.84 %

5 Yr CAGR

44.29 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2025 ₹86 Cr
72.84
Mar2024 ₹50 Cr
9.56
Mar2023 ₹46 Cr
65.74
Mar2022 ₹28 Cr
38.09
Mar2021 ₹20 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

15.36 %

5 Yr CAGR

15.00 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2025 9.69%
15.36
Mar2024 8.4%
-11.67
Mar2023 9.51%
47.44
Mar2022 6.45%
16.43
Mar2021 5.54% -

RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543978|NSE : RATNAVEER]

Y-o-Y

50.77 %

5 Yr CAGR

71.10 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2025 ₹47 Cr
50.77
Mar2024 ₹31 Cr
23.98
Mar2023 ₹25 Cr
164.29
Mar2022 ₹9.48 Cr
73.49
Mar2021 ₹5.46 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

0.57 %

5 Yr CAGR

36.33 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2025 5.25 %
0.57
Mar2024 5.22 %
0.00
Mar2023 5.22 %
135.14
Mar2022 2.22 %
46.05
Mar2021 1.52 % -

RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543978|NSE : RATNAVEER]

Y-o-Y

37.81 %

5 Yr CAGR

-9.98 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2025 ₹8.82
37.81
Mar2024 ₹6.40
-11.36
Mar2023 ₹7.22
-69.01
Mar2022 ₹23
73.49
Mar2021 ₹13 -

RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543978|NSE : RATNAVEER]

Y-o-Y

11.11 %

5 Yr CAGR

7.07 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2025 14.3%
11.11
Mar2024 12.87%
-11.30
Mar2023 14.51%
33.98
Mar2022 10.83%
-0.46
Mar2021 10.88% -

RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹305.5
Current MarketCap: ₹ 2,563.1 Cr
Updated EOD on :Sep 04,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING

-2.5%

37.6%

104.6%

SENSEX

-1%

-2.6%

-4.1%

RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE INDUSTRIALS -1.3% 1% 16.7%
No NSE index found

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING Financials


How the annual revenues of RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING have changed ?

The Revenues of RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING have increased by 49.80% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of RATNAVEER PRECISION ENGINEERING has increased by 37.81 % YoY .