QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES have decreased by -6.62% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES has increased by Negative YoY. |
||
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 539678|NSE : QUICKHEAL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹261 Cr | ₹280 Cr | ₹292 Cr | ₹278 Cr | ₹342 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹3.91 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr | ₹2.89 Cr | ₹2.92 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹290 Cr | ₹286 Cr | ₹274 Cr | ₹276 Cr | ₹235 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹-29 Cr | ₹-6.59 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹1.88 Cr | ₹107 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹23 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.20 Cr | ₹0.22 Cr | ₹0.13 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹14 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹-21 Cr | ₹1.00 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹8.02 Cr | ₹109 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹-11 Cr | ₹5.04 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹6.40 Cr | ₹83 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹-11 Cr | ₹5.04 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹6.40 Cr | ₹83 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹-2.02 | ₹0.93 | ₹4.53 | ₹1.21 | ₹14.34 |
| PAT Margin (%) | -4.19 | 1.80 | 8.31 | 2.30 | 24.33 |
| ROE(%) | -2.57 | 1.18 | 5.79 | 1.24 | 12.15 |
| ROCE(%) | -4.66 | 0.28 | 6.15 | 1.53 | 15.76 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 787.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 230.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ -12.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ -2.4 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | - |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES | 5.2% | 5.1% | -54% |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 1.8% | 20.4% | -18.4% |
| INFOSYS | 2% | 10.7% | -22.5% |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | 2.6% | 15.3% | -6% |
| WIPRO | 7.3% | 23.9% | -19.1% |
| TECH MAHINDRA | 0.8% | 16.2% | 23.4% |
| LTM | 2.5% | 4.7% | -24.8% |
| ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE | -1.4% | -5.4% | 13.1% |
| PERSISTENT SYSTEMS | 4.4% | 13.7% | 3.5% |
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 539678|NSE : QUICKHEAL]
| Y-o-Y | -6.62 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -6.53 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹261 Cr | -6.62 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹280 Cr | -4.19 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹292 Cr | 4.91 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹278 Cr | -18.66 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹342 Cr | - | |
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 539678|NSE : QUICKHEAL]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-29 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-6.59 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹18 Cr | 833.51 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1.88 Cr | -98.24 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹107 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -11.25% | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | -2.36% | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | 6.02% | 785.29 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.68% | -97.82 | |
| Mar2022 | 31.25% | - | |
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 539678|NSE : QUICKHEAL]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-11 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5.04 Cr | -79.21 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹24 Cr | 278.75 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6.40 Cr | -92.31 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹83 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -4.19 % | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | 1.8 % | -78.34 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.31 % | 261.30 | |
| Mar2023 | 2.3 % | -90.55 | |
| Mar2022 | 24.33 % | - | |
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 539678|NSE : QUICKHEAL]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-2.02 | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.93 | -79.47 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.53 | 274.38 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1.21 | -91.56 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹14 | - | |
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 539678|NSE : QUICKHEAL]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -4.66% | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | 0.28% | -95.45 | |
| Mar2024 | 6.15% | 301.96 | |
| Mar2023 | 1.53% | -90.29 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.76% | - | |
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹145.1 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 787.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 03,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES | 5.2% |
5.1% |
-54% |
| SENSEX | 4.5% |
6.1% |
-9.3% |
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | 0.8% | 14.8% | -13.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES have decreased by -6.62% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES has increased by Negative YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD Intrinsic Value of INFOSYS LTD Intrinsic Value of HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD Intrinsic Value of WIPRO LTD Intrinsic Value of TECH MAHINDRA LTD |
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD vs INFOSYS LTD vs HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
WIPRO LTD vs TECH MAHINDRA LTD vs