PTC INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of PTC INDUSTRIES have increased by 19.93% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of PTC INDUSTRIES has increased by 66.36 % YoY. |
||
PTC INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 539006|NSE : PTCIL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹308 Cr | ₹257 Cr | ₹219 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹163 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹233 Cr | ₹184 Cr | ₹161 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹128 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹75 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹35 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹34 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹7.47 Cr | ₹6.28 Cr | ₹5.20 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8.90 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹21 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹78 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹61 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹4.36 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹61 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹4.60 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹67.74 | ₹40.72 | ₹29.23 | ₹19.29 | ₹24.44 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 16.85 | 19.81 | 16.43 | 11.77 | 7.16 |
| ROE(%) | 7.04 | 6.03 | 9.28 | 11.85 | 7.92 |
| ROCE(%) | 8.43 | 7.66 | 10.59 | 11.66 | 9.18 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.28 | 0.66 | 1.17 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 38,983.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 697.4 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 125.6 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 79.5 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 310.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| PTC INDUSTRIES | 2.2% | 11.4% | 49.8% |
| AIA ENGINEERING | -1.6% | -5.8% | 14% |
| STEELCAST | -1.7% | 12% | 56.3% |
| NELCAST | -8.5% | 23.2% | 20.3% |
| ALICON CASTALLOY | 0.4% | 23.2% | -0.2% |
| SYNERGY GREEN INDUSTRIES | -2.7% | 1.7% | 10.8% |
| UNI ABEX ALLOY PRODUCTS | 2.6% | 0.5% | 36.3% |
| INVESTMENT & PRECISION CASTINGS | -3.7% | 9% | 193.3% |
| MAGNA ELECTRO CASTINGS | 11.9% | 4.7% | 42.5% |
PTC INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 539006|NSE : PTCIL]
| Y-o-Y | 19.93 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 17.19 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹308 Cr | 19.93 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹257 Cr | 17.16 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹219 Cr | 22.52 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹179 Cr | 9.55 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹163 Cr | - | |
PTC INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 539006|NSE : PTCIL]
| Y-o-Y | 3.60 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.17 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹75 Cr | 3.60 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹73 Cr | 23.90 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹59 Cr | 39.26 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹42 Cr | 20.59 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹35 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -13.61 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.40 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.43% | -13.61 | |
| Mar2025 | 28.28% | 5.76 | |
| Mar2024 | 26.74% | 13.64 | |
| Mar2023 | 23.53% | 10.11 | |
| Mar2022 | 21.37% | - | |
PTC INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 539006|NSE : PTCIL]
| Y-o-Y | 44.54 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 90.86 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹61 Cr | 44.54 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹42 Cr | 63.53 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹26 Cr | 101.57 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹13 Cr | 178.53 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4.60 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -14.94 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 23.86 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.85 % | -14.94 | |
| Mar2025 | 19.81 % | 20.57 | |
| Mar2024 | 16.43 % | 39.59 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.77 % | 64.39 | |
| Mar2022 | 7.16 % | - | |
PTC INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 539006|NSE : PTCIL]
| Y-o-Y | 66.36 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 29.03 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹68 | 66.36 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹41 | 39.31 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹29 | 51.53 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹19 | -21.07 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹24 | - | |
PTC INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 539006|NSE : PTCIL]
| Y-o-Y | 10.05 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -2.11 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.43% | 10.05 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.66% | -27.67 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.59% | -9.18 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.66% | 27.02 | |
| Mar2022 | 9.18% | - | |
PTC INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹24,672.8 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 38,983.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 16,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| PTC INDUSTRIES | 2.2% |
11.4% |
49.8% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
PTC INDUSTRIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE INDIA DEFENCE | 2.5% | 0.1% | NA |
| BSE 500 | 1.9% | -0.9% | -4.5% |
| BSE 1000 | 1.8% | -0.9% | -3.6% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | 0.5% | -2.6% | -0.1% |
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0.5% | -1.9% | 1.8% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY 500 | 1.8% | -0.9% | -4.2% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | 1.8% | -0.9% | -3.6% |
| NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:25 | 1.5% | -1.2% | -2.2% |
| NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED INDEX | 1.2% | -1.5% | -0.7% |
| NIFTY 500 EQUAL WEIGHT | 1.1% | -2% | -1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about PTC INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of PTC INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of PTC INDUSTRIES have increased by 19.93% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of PTC INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of PTC INDUSTRIES has increased by 66.36 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of AIA ENGINEERING LTD Intrinsic Value of PTC INDUSTRIES LTD Intrinsic Value of STEELCAST LTD Intrinsic Value of NELCAST LTD Intrinsic Value of ALICON CASTALLOY LTD |
AIA ENGINEERING LTD vs PTC INDUSTRIES LTD vs STEELCAST LTD
NELCAST LTD vs ALICON CASTALLOY LTD vs