PARNAX LAB Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of PARNAX LAB have increased by 32.39% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of PARNAX LAB has increased by 2.19 % YoY. |
||
PARNAX LAB Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 506128]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹249 Cr | ₹188 Cr | ₹189 Cr | ₹168 Cr | ₹163 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹221 Cr | ₹161 Cr | ₹165 Cr | ₹145 Cr | ₹140 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹27 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹3.78 Cr | ₹1.68 Cr | ₹0.82 Cr | ₹0.77 Cr | ₹0.33 Cr |
| Interest | ₹5.71 Cr | ₹5.39 Cr | ₹5.35 Cr | ₹4.95 Cr | ₹5.23 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹8.05 Cr | ₹7.38 Cr | ₹6.96 Cr | ₹6.53 Cr | ₹5.87 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹16 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹9.63 Cr | ₹8.63 Cr | ₹8.26 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹9.61 Cr | ₹8.62 Cr | ₹8.24 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹10.25 | ₹10.03 | ₹8.37 | ₹7.50 | ₹8.40 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 4.75 | 6.15 | 5.10 | 5.15 | 5.07 |
| ROE(%) | 13.24 | 14.92 | 14.39 | 15.91 | 20.93 |
| ROCE(%) | 13.79 | 14.71 | 13.61 | 15.20 | 17.34 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.78 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.82 | 1.41 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 116.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 252.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 8.9 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 7.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 13.0 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| PARNAX LAB | -2.7% | -12.1% | -19.3% |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | 0.7% | -0.3% | 3.2% |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | 4% | 8.9% | 54.1% |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | 3.6% | -0.5% | 28.8% |
| CIPLA | 3.2% | 5% | -11.9% |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | 2.5% | 13.6% | 9.4% |
| MANKIND PHARMA | 2.9% | 2.2% | 1.3% |
| LUPIN | 0.9% | 0.3% | 2.8% |
| ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES | 0.3% | 4.5% | 23.7% |
PARNAX LAB Revenues
[BOM: 506128]
| Y-o-Y | 32.39 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 11.12 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹249 Cr | 32.39 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹188 Cr | -0.52 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹189 Cr | 12.59 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹168 Cr | 2.81 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹163 Cr | - | |
PARNAX LAB Operating Profit
[BOM: 506128]
| Y-o-Y | 1.81 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.30 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹27 Cr | 1.81 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹27 Cr | 13.69 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹24 Cr | 2.42 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹23 Cr | -0.18 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹23 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -23.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -6.15 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.96% | -23.14 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.26% | 14.26 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.48% | -9.04 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.72% | -2.90 | |
| Mar2022 | 14.13% | - | |
PARNAX LAB Profit After Tax
[BOM: 506128]
| Y-o-Y | 2.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 9.33 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹12 Cr | 2.24 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹12 Cr | 19.88 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹9.61 Cr | 11.50 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.62 Cr | 4.55 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹8.24 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -22.76 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -1.62 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.75 % | -22.76 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.15 % | 20.59 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.1 % | -0.97 | |
| Mar2023 | 5.15 % | 1.58 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.07 % | - | |
PARNAX LAB Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 506128]
| Y-o-Y | 2.19 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.10 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹10 | 2.19 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹10 | 19.83 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8.37 | 11.60 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7.50 | -10.71 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹8.40 | - | |
PARNAX LAB Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 506128]
| Y-o-Y | -6.25 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -5.57 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.79% | -6.25 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.71% | 8.08 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.61% | -10.46 | |
| Mar2023 | 15.2% | -12.34 | |
| Mar2022 | 17.34% | - | |
PARNAX LAB Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹101.1 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 116.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| PARNAX LAB | -2.7% |
-12.1% |
-19.3% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
PARNAX LAB related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about PARNAX LAB Financials
How the annual revenues of PARNAX LAB have changed ?
The Revenues of PARNAX LAB have increased by 32.39% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of PARNAX LAB have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of PARNAX LAB has increased by 2.19 % YoY .
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD vs DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD vs TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
CIPLA LTD vs DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD vs