Home > Annual Financials > NCL INDUSTRIES

NCL INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 502168|NSE : NCLIND]

The Revenues of NCL INDUSTRIES have increased by 4.40% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NCL INDUSTRIES has increased by 278.64 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for NCL INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

NCL INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 502168|NSE : NCLIND]

ConsolidatedMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Revenues ₹1,422 Cr₹1,362 Cr₹1,643 Cr₹2,044 Cr₹2,046 Cr
Expenses ₹1,240 Cr₹1,244 Cr₹1,443 Cr₹1,896 Cr₹1,839 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹182 Cr₹118 Cr₹200 Cr₹149 Cr₹207 Cr
Other Income ₹41 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹19 Cr₹11 Cr
Interest ₹21 Cr₹22 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr₹25 Cr
Depreciation ₹55 Cr₹54 Cr₹56 Cr₹49 Cr₹47 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹137 Cr₹56 Cr₹147 Cr₹91 Cr₹146 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹124 Cr₹34 Cr₹93 Cr₹44 Cr₹94 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹95 Cr₹25 Cr₹93 Cr₹43 Cr₹94 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹21.09₹5.57₹20.61₹9.42₹20.70
PAT Margin (%)7.442.164.481.924.19
ROE(%)13.763.9911.525.8613.43
ROCE(%)14.107.3816.4011.1816.78
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.230.270.230.350.45

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 791.2 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 1,431.3 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 116.6 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 25.8
P/E (TTM) : 6.8

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
NCL INDUSTRIES -4.3% -4.1% -19.1%
ULTRATECH CEMENT -3% -4.6% -8.8%
AMBUJA CEMENTS -4.3% -8.9% -29.6%
SHREE CEMENT -5.8% -12.6% -21.3%
JK CEMENT -3.8% -8.6% -26%
DALMIA BHARAT -2.6% -1.1% -21.5%
ACC -4.4% -9% -28.9%
THE RAMCO CEMENTS -7% -7.6% -15.7%
JSW CEMENT -0.4% -6.3% -16.3%


NCL INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 502168|NSE : NCLIND]

Y-o-Y

4.40 %

5 Yr CAGR

-8.69 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹1,422 Cr
4.40
Mar2025 ₹1,362 Cr
-17.12
Mar2024 ₹1,643 Cr
-19.62
Mar2023 ₹2,044 Cr
-0.07
Mar2022 ₹2,046 Cr -


NCL INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 502168|NSE : NCLIND]

Y-o-Y

54.06 %

5 Yr CAGR

-3.24 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹182 Cr
54.06
Mar2025 ₹118 Cr
-41.11
Mar2024 ₹200 Cr
34.93
Mar2023 ₹149 Cr
-28.38
Mar2022 ₹207 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

47.69 %

5 Yr CAGR

5.98 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 12.79%
47.69
Mar2025 8.66%
-29.02
Mar2024 12.2%
68.04
Mar2023 7.26%
-28.40
Mar2022 10.14% -

NCL INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 502168|NSE : NCLIND]

Y-o-Y

278.58 %

5 Yr CAGR

0.47 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹95 Cr
278.58
Mar2025 ₹25 Cr
-72.97
Mar2024 ₹93 Cr
118.69
Mar2023 ₹43 Cr
-54.48
Mar2022 ₹94 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

244.44 %

5 Yr CAGR

15.44 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 7.44 %
244.44
Mar2025 2.16 %
-51.79
Mar2024 4.48 %
133.33
Mar2023 1.92 %
-54.18
Mar2022 4.19 % -

NCL INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 502168|NSE : NCLIND]

Y-o-Y

278.64 %

5 Yr CAGR

0.47 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹21
278.64
Mar2025 ₹5.57
-72.97
Mar2024 ₹21
118.79
Mar2023 ₹9.42
-54.49
Mar2022 ₹21 -

NCL INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 502168|NSE : NCLIND]

Y-o-Y

91.06 %

5 Yr CAGR

-4.26 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 14.1%
91.06
Mar2025 7.38%
-55.00
Mar2024 16.4%
46.69
Mar2023 11.18%
-33.37
Mar2022 16.78% -

NCL INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹175.1
Current MarketCap: ₹ 791.2 Cr
Updated EOD on :Sep 01,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NCL INDUSTRIES

-4.3%

-4.1%

-19.1%

SENSEX

-0.9%

-1.5%

-5.8%

NCL INDUSTRIES related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE COMMODITIES -1.3% 0.2% 9.7%
No NSE index found

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about NCL INDUSTRIES Financials


How the annual revenues of NCL INDUSTRIES have changed ?

The Revenues of NCL INDUSTRIES have increased by 4.40% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of NCL INDUSTRIES have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NCL INDUSTRIES has increased by 278.64 % YoY .