MEDICO REMEDIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of MEDICO REMEDIES have increased by 36.73% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MEDICO REMEDIES has increased by 29.51 % YoY. |
||
MEDICO REMEDIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 540937|NSE : MEDICO]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹206 Cr | ₹151 Cr | ₹145 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹121 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹189 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹132 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹114 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹17 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹9.48 Cr | ₹7.34 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹5.93 Cr | ₹3.27 Cr | ₹2.13 Cr | ₹4.09 Cr | ₹2.03 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1.81 Cr | ₹1.16 Cr | ₹0.82 Cr | ₹0.75 Cr | ₹0.66 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹3.10 Cr | ₹3.03 Cr | ₹2.88 Cr | ₹2.72 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹18 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹6.48 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹13 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹8.29 Cr | ₹7.24 Cr | ₹4.81 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹1.58 | ₹1.22 | ₹1.00 | ₹0.87 | ₹2.90 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 6.35 | 6.69 | 5.72 | 5.16 | 3.98 |
| ROE(%) | 19.02 | 17.58 | 17.23 | 18.01 | 13.94 |
| ROCE(%) | 23.28 | 21.65 | 21.90 | 21.88 | 15.09 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.29 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 181.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 237.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 13.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 1.7 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 13.2 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| MEDICO REMEDIES | -0.8% | -38.3% | -56% |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | 0.1% | -5% | 5.4% |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | -1.7% | 0.2% | 39.5% |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | -2.5% | -5.5% | 30.2% |
| CIPLA | 0.9% | -2.6% | -14.6% |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | 0.1% | 7.6% | -3.5% |
| MANKIND PHARMA | -5.2% | 1.2% | -4.2% |
| LUPIN | 0.5% | -4.5% | -0% |
| ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES | -1.3% | 1.8% | 14.8% |
MEDICO REMEDIES Revenues
[BOM: 540937|NSE : MEDICO]
| Y-o-Y | 36.73 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 14.27 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹206 Cr | 36.73 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹151 Cr | 4.15 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹145 Cr | 3.19 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹140 Cr | 16.04 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹121 Cr | - | |
MEDICO REMEDIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 540937|NSE : MEDICO]
| Y-o-Y | 18.07 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 23.43 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹17 Cr | 18.07 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹14 Cr | 11.71 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹13 Cr | 36.16 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹9.48 Cr | 29.26 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹7.34 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -13.61 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 8.02 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.25% | -13.61 | |
| Mar2025 | 9.55% | 7.18 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.91% | 32.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.75% | 11.39 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.06% | - | |
MEDICO REMEDIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 540937|NSE : MEDICO]
| Y-o-Y | 29.94 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 28.49 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹13 Cr | 29.94 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹10 Cr | 21.73 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8.29 Cr | 14.48 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7.24 Cr | 50.50 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4.81 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -5.08 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.39 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 6.35 % | -5.08 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.69 % | 16.96 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.72 % | 10.85 | |
| Mar2023 | 5.16 % | 29.65 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.98 % | - | |
MEDICO REMEDIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 540937|NSE : MEDICO]
| Y-o-Y | 29.51 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -14.09 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.58 | 29.51 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.22 | 22.00 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1.00 | 14.94 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.87 | -70.00 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.90 | - | |
MEDICO REMEDIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 540937|NSE : MEDICO]
| Y-o-Y | 7.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 11.45 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 23.28% | 7.53 | |
| Mar2025 | 21.65% | -1.14 | |
| Mar2024 | 21.9% | 0.09 | |
| Mar2023 | 21.88% | 45.00 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.09% | - | |
MEDICO REMEDIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹21.9 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 181.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 16,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MEDICO REMEDIES | -0.8% |
-38.3% |
-56% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
MEDICO REMEDIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE HEALTHCARE | -1.2% | -4.4% | 9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about MEDICO REMEDIES Financials
How the annual revenues of MEDICO REMEDIES have changed ?
The Revenues of MEDICO REMEDIES have increased by 36.73% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of MEDICO REMEDIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MEDICO REMEDIES has increased by 29.51 % YoY .
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD vs DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD vs TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
CIPLA LTD vs DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD vs