MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of MAHINDRA LOGISTICS have increased by 15.23% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MAHINDRA LOGISTICS has increased by Positive YoY. |
||
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 540768|NSE : MAHLOG]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹7,183 Cr | ₹6,234 Cr | ₹5,627 Cr | ₹5,220 Cr | ₹4,141 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹986 Cr | ₹820 Cr | ₹631 Cr | ₹587 Cr | ₹500 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹6,631 Cr | ₹5,825 Cr | ₹5,281 Cr | ₹4,875 Cr | ₹3,957 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹368 Cr | ₹279 Cr | ₹225 Cr | ₹254 Cr | ₹183 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹25 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Interest | ₹75 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹30 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹278 Cr | ₹226 Cr | ₹209 Cr | ₹190 Cr | ₹142 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹33 Cr | ₹-7.67 Cr | ₹-27 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹11 Cr | ₹-30 Cr | ₹-53 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹2.29 Cr | ₹-36 Cr | ₹-55 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹0.23 | ₹-4.97 | ₹-7.60 | ₹3.65 | ₹2.44 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 0.15 | -0.48 | -0.94 | 0.53 | 0.36 |
| ROE(%) | 1.32 | -6.51 | -10.21 | 5.03 | 2.76 |
| ROCE(%) | 10.40 | 8.69 | 4.54 | 11.11 | 9.48 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.04 | 0.97 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 0.08 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 3,848.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 7,377.6 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 48.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 4.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 80.1 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| MAHINDRA LOGISTICS | -3% | -6.7% | 21.5% |
| CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA | -0.3% | -1.8% | -3.5% |
| DELHIVERY | 2.5% | -2.9% | -4.3% |
| SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES | 4.5% | 6.9% | NA |
| BLACKBUCK | -4.3% | 5.7% | -7.7% |
| TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA | -2.6% | -3.3% | -22.9% |
| TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS | -5.4% | -8.7% | 1.4% |
| VRL LOGISTICS | 4.9% | 10.3% | 9.3% |
| SINDHU TRADE LINKS | -2.9% | 0.4% | 3.3% |
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Revenues
[BOM: 540768|NSE : MAHLOG]
| Y-o-Y | 15.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 14.77 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7,183 Cr | 15.23 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6,234 Cr | 10.79 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5,627 Cr | 7.80 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,220 Cr | 26.05 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4,141 Cr | - | |
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Operating Profit
[BOM: 540768|NSE : MAHLOG]
| Y-o-Y | 31.76 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.05 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹368 Cr | 31.76 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹279 Cr | 24.26 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹225 Cr | -11.30 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹254 Cr | 38.29 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹183 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 14.51 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.74 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 5.13% | 14.51 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.48% | 12.00 | |
| Mar2024 | 4% | -17.70 | |
| Mar2023 | 4.86% | 9.71 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.43% | - | |
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 540768|NSE : MAHLOG]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -39.91 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2.29 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-36 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-55 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹26 Cr | 49.66 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹18 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -19.66 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.15 % | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -0.48 % | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -0.94 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 0.53 % | 47.22 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.36 % | - | |
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 540768|NSE : MAHLOG]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -44.59 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹0.23 | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-4.97 | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-7.60 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3.65 | 49.59 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.44 | - | |
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 540768|NSE : MAHLOG]
| Y-o-Y | 19.68 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 2.34 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.4% | 19.68 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.69% | 91.41 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.54% | -59.14 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.11% | 17.19 | |
| Mar2022 | 9.48% | - | |
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹387.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 3,848.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 01,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MAHINDRA LOGISTICS | -3% |
-6.7% |
21.5% |
| SENSEX | -0.9% |
-1.5% |
-5.8% |
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -0.2% | 1.6% |
| BSE SERVICES | -2.1% | -2% | 0.4% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MAHINDRA GROUP | -2.1% | -1.3% | 2.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about MAHINDRA LOGISTICS Financials
How the annual revenues of MAHINDRA LOGISTICS have changed ?
The Revenues of MAHINDRA LOGISTICS have increased by 15.23% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of MAHINDRA LOGISTICS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MAHINDRA LOGISTICS has increased by Positive YoY .
CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD vs DELHIVERY LTD vs SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BLACKBUCK LTD vs TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD vs