KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) have increased by 8.03% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) has decreased by -26.20 % YoY. |
||
KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 526668|NSE : KAMATHOTEL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹386 Cr | ₹357 Cr | ₹304 Cr | ₹295 Cr | ₹144 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹290 Cr | ₹258 Cr | ₹214 Cr | ₹186 Cr | ₹108 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹96 Cr | ₹99 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹37 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹15 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹3.88 Cr | ₹1.19 Cr |
| Interest | ₹29 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹50 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹28 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹54 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹316 Cr | ₹-30 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹39 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹313 Cr | ₹-23 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹34 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹313 Cr | ₹-23 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹11.66 | ₹15.80 | ₹17.31 | ₹126.92 | ₹-9.61 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 10.00 | 13.05 | 14.74 | 106.03 | -15.69 |
| ROE(%) | 13.00 | 19.65 | 26.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| ROCE(%) | 19.90 | 23.51 | 25.82 | 89.84 | 7.08 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.35 | 0.46 | 1.01 | 2.30 | -2.50 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 649.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 393.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 44.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 14.9 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 14.8 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) | -2.9% | -7.1% | -26.3% |
| THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY | 1.1% | 12.6% | 9% |
| EIH | 1.1% | -2.2% | -25.4% |
| CHALET HOTELS | 1.3% | -2.7% | -14.4% |
| VENTIVE HOSPITALITY | -1.3% | -3.2% | -28.5% |
| LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS | 13% | 16.4% | 46.3% |
| LEMON TREE HOTELS | 6% | 8.3% | -34.2% |
| MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA | -0% | -4.7% | -46.3% |
| INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | 1.3% | -11.1% | -3.7% |
KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Revenues
[BOM: 526668|NSE : KAMATHOTEL]
| Y-o-Y | 8.03 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 27.82 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹386 Cr | 8.03 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹357 Cr | 17.31 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹304 Cr | 3.13 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹295 Cr | 104.23 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹144 Cr | - | |
KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Operating Profit
[BOM: 526668|NSE : KAMATHOTEL]
| Y-o-Y | -3.22 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 27.23 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹96 Cr | -3.22 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹99 Cr | 9.27 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹91 Cr | -16.60 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹109 Cr | 197.11 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹37 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -10.40 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.46 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.89% | -10.40 | |
| Mar2025 | 27.78% | -6.84 | |
| Mar2024 | 29.82% | -19.14 | |
| Mar2023 | 36.88% | 45.48 | |
| Mar2022 | 25.35% | - | |
KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Profit After Tax
[BOM: 526668|NSE : KAMATHOTEL]
| Y-o-Y | -26.19 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹34 Cr | -26.19 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹47 Cr | 3.87 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹45 Cr | -85.67 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹313 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-23 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -23.37 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10 % | -23.37 | |
| Mar2025 | 13.05 % | -11.47 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.74 % | -86.10 | |
| Mar2023 | 106.03 % | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -15.69 % | - | |
KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 526668|NSE : KAMATHOTEL]
| Y-o-Y | -26.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹12 | -26.20 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹16 | -8.72 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹17 | -86.36 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹127 | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-9.61 | - | |
KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 526668|NSE : KAMATHOTEL]
| Y-o-Y | -15.36 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 29.48 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 19.9% | -15.36 | |
| Mar2025 | 23.51% | -8.95 | |
| Mar2024 | 25.82% | -71.26 | |
| Mar2023 | 89.84% | 1,168.93 | |
| Mar2022 | 7.08% | - | |
KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹220.1 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 649.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) | -2.9% |
-7.1% |
-26.3% |
| SENSEX | 2.8% |
4.4% |
-10.1% |
KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | 3.2% | -2.1% | -6.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) Financials
How the annual revenues of KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) have changed ?
The Revenues of KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) have increased by 8.03% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of KAMAT HOTELS (INDIA) has decreased by -26.20 % YoY .
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD vs EIH LTD vs CHALET HOTELS LTD
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD vs LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS LTD vs