IPCA LABORATORIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of IPCA LABORATORIES have increased by 16.11% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of IPCA LABORATORIES has increased by 54.68 % YoY. |
||
IPCA LABORATORIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 524494|NSE : IPCALAB]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹8,897 Cr | ₹7,662 Cr | ₹6,204 Cr | ₹5,797 Cr | ₹5,395 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹7,226 Cr | ₹6,398 Cr | ₹5,301 Cr | ₹4,539 Cr | ₹3,914 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1,671 Cr | ₹1,264 Cr | ₹903 Cr | ₹1,258 Cr | ₹1,481 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹151 Cr | ₹184 Cr | ₹152 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹129 Cr |
| Interest | ₹88 Cr | ₹141 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹398 Cr | ₹357 Cr | ₹262 Cr | ₹232 Cr | ₹209 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹1,131 Cr | ₹843 Cr | ₹745 Cr | ₹1,136 Cr | ₹1,389 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹788 Cr | ₹529 Cr | ₹492 Cr | ₹911 Cr | ₹1,149 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹738 Cr | ₹547 Cr | ₹471 Cr | ₹884 Cr | ₹1,140 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹44.98 | ₹29.08 | ₹21.57 | ₹18.58 | ₹34.85 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 12.35 | 8.81 | 6.87 | 7.88 | 15.63 |
| ROE(%) | 15.88 | 11.86 | 8.70 | 8.70 | 17.92 |
| ROCE(%) | 19.41 | 15.27 | 13.10 | 11.71 | 20.46 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 50,108.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 10,125.6 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 1,379.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 54.4 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 36.3 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| IPCA LABORATORIES | 2.3% | 13.1% | 39.4% |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | 2% | -1.7% | 15.9% |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | 6.5% | 14.8% | 48.4% |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | 1.2% | -2.5% | 37.2% |
| CIPLA | -0.3% | -3.9% | -11.4% |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | -2.2% | 1.5% | -8.3% |
| MANKIND PHARMA | 1.4% | -2.9% | -6.7% |
| LUPIN | 0.1% | -9.8% | 10.7% |
| ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES | 2.8% | 3.2% | 16% |
IPCA LABORATORIES Revenues
[BOM: 524494|NSE : IPCALAB]
| Y-o-Y | 16.11 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 13.32 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹8,897 Cr | 16.11 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7,662 Cr | 23.50 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹6,204 Cr | 7.03 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,797 Cr | 7.45 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5,395 Cr | - | |
IPCA LABORATORIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 524494|NSE : IPCALAB]
| Y-o-Y | 32.16 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.05 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,671 Cr | 32.16 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,264 Cr | 39.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹903 Cr | -28.18 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,258 Cr | -15.10 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,481 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 13.82 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -9.06 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 18.78% | 13.82 | |
| Mar2025 | 16.5% | 13.32 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.56% | -32.90 | |
| Mar2023 | 21.7% | -20.98 | |
| Mar2022 | 27.46% | - | |
IPCA LABORATORIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 524494|NSE : IPCALAB]
| Y-o-Y | 34.77 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -10.31 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹738 Cr | 34.77 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹547 Cr | 16.13 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹471 Cr | -46.69 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹884 Cr | -22.45 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,140 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 40.18 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -5.72 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.35 % | 40.18 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.81 % | 28.24 | |
| Mar2024 | 6.87 % | -12.82 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.88 % | -49.58 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.63 % | - | |
IPCA LABORATORIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 524494|NSE : IPCALAB]
| Y-o-Y | 54.68 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 6.59 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹45 | 54.68 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹29 | 34.82 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹22 | 16.09 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹19 | -46.69 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹35 | - | |
IPCA LABORATORIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 524494|NSE : IPCALAB]
| Y-o-Y | 27.11 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -1.31 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 19.41% | 27.11 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.27% | 16.56 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.1% | 11.87 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.71% | -42.77 | |
| Mar2022 | 20.46% | - | |
IPCA LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹1,975.1 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 50,108.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Aug 31,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IPCA LABORATORIES | 2.3% |
13.1% |
39.4% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
IPCA LABORATORIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE HEALTHCARE | 2% | 1.7% | 15.1% |
| BSE 150 MIDCAP INDEX | 0.1% | 2% | 8.5% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | 0% | 2.3% | 7.6% |
| BSE 1000 | -0.4% | 0.6% | 2.2% |
| BSE 500 | -0.4% | 0.2% | 1.5% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY PHARMA | 3.2% | 3.2% | 22.1% |
| NIFTY HEALTHCARE INDEX | 3.2% | 1.5% | 14.9% |
| NIFTY500 HEALTHCARE INDEX | 2.5% | 1.7% | 14.2% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALL HEALTHCARE | 1.7% | 1.4% | 17.4% |
| NIFTY MIDCAP 150 | 0.5% | 2.2% | 9.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about IPCA LABORATORIES Financials
How the annual revenues of IPCA LABORATORIES have changed ?
The Revenues of IPCA LABORATORIES have increased by 16.11% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of IPCA LABORATORIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of IPCA LABORATORIES has increased by 54.68 % YoY .
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD vs DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD vs TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
CIPLA LTD vs DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD vs