INDOSOLAR Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of INDOSOLAR have increased by 109.89% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of INDOSOLAR has increased by 350.04 % YoY. |
||
INDOSOLAR Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 533257|NSE : WAAREEINDO]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹680 Cr | ₹324 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹409 Cr | ₹229 Cr | ₹3.94 Cr | ₹1.99 Cr | ₹7.92 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹271 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹-3.94 Cr | ₹-1.99 Cr | ₹-7.92 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹1.52 Cr | ₹0.84 Cr | ₹0.85 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr | ₹0.19 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1.27 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹7.77 Cr | ₹1.10 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹37 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹4.58 Cr | ₹4.25 Cr | ₹7.11 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹234 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹1,081 Cr | ₹-122 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹247 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹1,081 Cr | ₹-122 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹59.27 | ₹13.17 | ₹-3.71 | ₹259.87 | ₹-3.29 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 36.27 | 16.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| ROE(%) | 150.63 | 420.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| ROCE(%) | 125.80 | 79.70 | -10.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 1.16 | -6.89 | 56.05 | -0.74 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 861.1 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 506.6 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 125.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 30.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 6.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| INDOSOLAR | 8.1% | -0.7% | -41.6% |
| KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA | 4.9% | -3.2% | -51.1% |
| SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY | -6% | -9.5% | 83.5% |
| AVALON TECHNOLOGIES | 2.6% | -12.5% | 69.5% |
| VIKRAM SOLAR | 11.6% | -7.7% | -59% |
| SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY | 3.7% | -11.3% | -26.9% |
| WEBSOL ENERGY SYSTEM | 9.9% | 1.3% | -44.4% |
| CENTUM ELECTRONICS | 3.1% | -7.6% | 65.6% |
| CYIENT DLM | 8.2% | -13.6% | 63.4% |
INDOSOLAR Revenues
[BOM: 533257|NSE : WAAREEINDO]
| Y-o-Y | 109.89 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹680 Cr | 109.89 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹324 Cr | 0 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹0.00 Cr | 0 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.00 Cr | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.00 Cr | - | |
INDOSOLAR Operating Profit
[BOM: 533257|NSE : WAAREEINDO]
| Y-o-Y | 184.86 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹271 Cr | 184.86 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹95 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-3.94 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-1.99 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-7.92 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 35.72 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 39.82% | 35.72 | |
| Mar2025 | 29.34% | 0 | |
| Mar2024 | 0% | 0 | |
| Mar2023 | 0% | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | 0% | - | |
INDOSOLAR Profit After Tax
[BOM: 533257|NSE : WAAREEINDO]
| Y-o-Y | 350.15 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹247 Cr | 350.15 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹55 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-15 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,081 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-122 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 114.49 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 36.27 % | 114.49 | |
| Mar2025 | 16.91 % | 0 | |
| Mar2024 | 0 % | 0 | |
| Mar2023 | 0 % | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | 0 % | - | |
INDOSOLAR Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 533257|NSE : WAAREEINDO]
| Y-o-Y | 350.04 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹59 | 350.04 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹13 | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-3.71 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹260 | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-3.29 | - | |
INDOSOLAR Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 533257|NSE : WAAREEINDO]
| Y-o-Y | 57.84 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 125.8% | 57.84 | |
| Mar2025 | 79.7% | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -10.52% | 0 | |
| Mar2023 | 0% | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | 0% | - | |
INDOSOLAR Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹207.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 861.1 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| INDOSOLAR | 8.1% |
-0.7% |
-41.6% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
INDOSOLAR related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE INDUSTRIALS | 2.8% | -1.8% | 3.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about INDOSOLAR Financials
How the annual revenues of INDOSOLAR have changed ?
The Revenues of INDOSOLAR have increased by 109.89% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of INDOSOLAR have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of INDOSOLAR has increased by 350.04 % YoY .
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LTD vs SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY LTD vs AVALON TECHNOLOGIES LTD
VIKRAM SOLAR LTD vs SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY LTD vs