HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of HINDALCO INDUSTRIES have increased by 10.43% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of HINDALCO INDUSTRIES has decreased by -16.32 % YoY. |
||
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 500440|NSE : HINDALCO]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹238,496 Cr | ₹215,962 Cr | ₹223,202 Cr | ₹195,059 Cr | ₹132,008 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹206,691 Cr | ₹192,580 Cr | ₹200,577 Cr | ₹166,812 Cr | ₹114,832 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹31,805 Cr | ₹23,382 Cr | ₹22,625 Cr | ₹28,247 Cr | ₹17,176 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹2,708 Cr | ₹1,986 Cr | ₹1,298 Cr | ₹1,236 Cr | ₹1,596 Cr |
| Interest | ₹3,419 Cr | ₹3,858 Cr | ₹3,646 Cr | ₹3,768 Cr | ₹3,752 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹7,881 Cr | ₹7,521 Cr | ₹7,086 Cr | ₹6,729 Cr | ₹6,628 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹22,337 Cr | ₹14,012 Cr | ₹13,241 Cr | ₹19,574 Cr | ₹7,905 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹16,002 Cr | ₹10,155 Cr | ₹10,097 Cr | ₹14,201 Cr | ₹5,182 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹16,001 Cr | ₹10,155 Cr | ₹10,097 Cr | ₹13,730 Cr | ₹3,483 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹60.32 | ₹72.08 | ₹45.74 | ₹45.48 | ₹61.85 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 4.87 | 6.71 | 4.70 | 4.52 | 7.28 |
| ROE(%) | 10.26 | 13.89 | 10.08 | 11.65 | 19.60 |
| ROCE(%) | 10.45 | 14.61 | 11.03 | 11.16 | 16.87 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.71 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.84 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 204,495.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 295,537.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 16,400.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 73.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 12.5 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| HINDALCO INDUSTRIES | 2.9% | -6.5% | 15.5% |
| HINDUSTAN ZINC | -1.3% | -5% | 6.4% |
| VEDANTA | -6.9% | -3.7% | -49% |
| HINDUSTAN COPPER | -2.5% | -4.8% | 31.5% |
| JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING | 0.7% | 5.7% | -15.7% |
| GRAVITA INDIA | -1.5% | -8.9% | -10% |
| PONDY OXIDES & CHEMICALS | 0.6% | -5.3% | -16.5% |
| BHAGYANAGAR INDIA | 21.3% | -87% | -47.2% |
| POCL ENTERPRISES | -1.6% | -6.2% | -44.8% |
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 500440|NSE : HINDALCO]
| Y-o-Y | 10.43 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.94 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹238,496 Cr | 10.43 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹215,962 Cr | -3.24 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹223,202 Cr | 14.43 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹195,059 Cr | 47.76 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹132,008 Cr | - | |
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 500440|NSE : HINDALCO]
| Y-o-Y | 36.02 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.65 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹31,805 Cr | 36.02 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹23,382 Cr | 3.35 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹22,625 Cr | -19.90 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹28,247 Cr | 64.46 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹17,176 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 23.18 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.63 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.34% | 23.18 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.83% | 6.80 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.14% | -29.97 | |
| Mar2023 | 14.48% | 11.30 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.01% | - | |
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 500440|NSE : HINDALCO]
| Y-o-Y | 57.57 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 46.40 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹16,001 Cr | 57.57 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹10,155 Cr | 0.57 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹10,097 Cr | -26.46 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹13,730 Cr | 294.20 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹3,483 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -27.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -9.56 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.87 % | -27.42 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.71 % | 42.77 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.7 % | 3.98 | |
| Mar2023 | 4.52 % | -37.91 | |
| Mar2022 | 7.28 % | - | |
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 500440|NSE : HINDALCO]
| Y-o-Y | -16.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.62 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹60 | -16.32 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹72 | 57.59 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹46 | 0.57 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹45 | -26.47 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹62 | - | |
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 500440|NSE : HINDALCO]
| Y-o-Y | -28.47 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -11.28 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.45% | -28.47 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.61% | 32.46 | |
| Mar2024 | 11.03% | -1.16 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.16% | -33.85 | |
| Mar2022 | 16.87% | - | |
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹910.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 204,495.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 16,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HINDALCO INDUSTRIES | 2.9% |
-6.5% |
15.5% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE SELECT BUSINESS GROUPS | 3.2% | -2% | -3.4% |
| BSE DIVIDEND STABILITY INDEX | 3.1% | 0.7% | -1% |
| BSE SENSEX 50 | 2.9% | 0.2% | -7.5% |
| BSE SENSEX SIXTY | 2.9% | 0.1% | -7% |
| BSE SENSEX SIXTY 65:35 | 2.7% | -0.4% | -5.4% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY50 SHARIAH | 5.2% | 1.3% | -10.8% |
| NIFTY INDIA SELECT 5 CORPORATE GROUPS | 3.7% | -1.7% | -1.3% |
| NIFTY50 VALUE 20 | 3.4% | 0.9% | -9.7% |
| NIFTY100 ESG | 3.3% | -0% | -4.1% |
| NIFTY 50 | 2.8% | 0.1% | -8.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about HINDALCO INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of HINDALCO INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of HINDALCO INDUSTRIES have increased by 10.43% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of HINDALCO INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of HINDALCO INDUSTRIES has decreased by -16.32 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of HINDUSTAN ZINC LTD Intrinsic Value of HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD Intrinsic Value of VEDANTA LTD Intrinsic Value of HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD Intrinsic Value of JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING LTD |
HINDUSTAN ZINC LTD vs HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD vs VEDANTA LTD
HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD vs JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING LTD vs