GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA have increased by 15.57% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA has decreased by -61.22 % YoY. |
||
GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543490|NSE : GMRP&UI]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹7,332 Cr | ₹6,344 Cr | ₹4,489 Cr | ₹5,516 Cr | ₹4,102 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹248 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹231 Cr | ₹447 Cr | ₹343 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹5,728 Cr | ₹4,677 Cr | ₹3,420 Cr | ₹5,089 Cr | ₹3,606 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1,604 Cr | ₹1,667 Cr | ₹1,068 Cr | ₹427 Cr | ₹495 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹416 Cr | ₹514 Cr | ₹345 Cr | ₹363 Cr | ₹180 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1,659 Cr | ₹1,571 Cr | ₹1,477 Cr | ₹1,350 Cr | ₹1,354 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹666 Cr | ₹600 Cr | ₹286 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹128 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹781 Cr | ₹1,776 Cr | ₹-49 Cr | ₹1,264 Cr | ₹-546 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹587 Cr | ₹1,738 Cr | ₹-82 Cr | ₹1,171 Cr | ₹-652 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹600 Cr | ₹1,418 Cr | ₹-103 Cr | ₹1,183 Cr | ₹-648 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹7.69 | ₹19.83 | ₹-1.71 | ₹19.60 | ₹-10.73 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.00 | 27.39 | -1.83 | 21.23 | -15.88 |
| ROE(%) | 49.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| ROCE(%) | 20.14 | 30.76 | 17.29 | 37.83 | 8.93 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 6.38 | 17.44 | -4.75 | -3.13 | -4.81 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 7,700.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 7,388.6 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 472.9 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 6.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 16.3 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA | -2.8% | 2.5% | -16.2% |
| ADANI POWER | -5.8% | -9.2% | 27.5% |
| NTPC | -3.2% | -6.2% | -9.5% |
| POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA | -2.9% | -6.2% | -15.3% |
| ADANI GREEN ENERGY | -1.9% | -2.7% | 15.9% |
| ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS | -6.1% | -10.1% | 36.7% |
| TATA POWER COMPANY | -2.6% | -6.6% | -15% |
| JSW ENERGY | -5.6% | -11.9% | -13.9% |
| NTPC GREEN ENERGY | 2.7% | 4.7% | -7% |
GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Revenues
[BOM: 543490|NSE : GMRP&UI]
| Y-o-Y | 15.57 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.63 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7,332 Cr | 15.57 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6,344 Cr | 41.34 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,489 Cr | -18.62 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,516 Cr | 34.47 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4,102 Cr | - | |
GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Operating Profit
[BOM: 543490|NSE : GMRP&UI]
| Y-o-Y | -3.77 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 34.14 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,604 Cr | -3.77 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,667 Cr | 56.03 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,068 Cr | 150.22 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹427 Cr | -13.82 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹495 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -16.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.01 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 21.88% | -16.74 | |
| Mar2025 | 26.28% | 10.42 | |
| Mar2024 | 23.8% | 207.49 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.74% | -35.93 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.08% | - | |
GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543490|NSE : GMRP&UI]
| Y-o-Y | -57.65 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹600 Cr | -57.65 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,418 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-103 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,183 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-648 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -70.79 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8 % | -70.79 | |
| Mar2025 | 27.39 % | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -1.83 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 21.23 % | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -15.88 % | - | |
GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543490|NSE : GMRP&UI]
| Y-o-Y | -61.22 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7.69 | -61.22 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹20 | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-1.71 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹20 | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-11 | - | |
GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543490|NSE : GMRP&UI]
| Y-o-Y | -34.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 22.55 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.14% | -34.53 | |
| Mar2025 | 30.76% | 77.91 | |
| Mar2024 | 17.29% | -54.30 | |
| Mar2023 | 37.83% | 323.63 | |
| Mar2022 | 8.93% | - | |
GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹98.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 7,700.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 12,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA | -2.8% |
2.5% |
-16.2% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
-4.8% |
-11.4% |
GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -0.7% | -5.4% | -4.7% |
| BSE UTILITIES | -3.4% | -6.7% | -5.9% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | 0.3% | -3.9% | NA |
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | -0.6% | -3.6% | 9.5% |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -0.7% | -5.5% | -4.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA Financials
How the annual revenues of GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA have changed ?
The Revenues of GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA have increased by 15.57% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GMR POWER AND URBAN INFRA has decreased by -61.22 % YoY .
ADANI POWER LTD vs NTPC LTD vs POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD
ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD vs ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD vs