ENGINEERS INDIA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of ENGINEERS INDIA have increased by 27.21% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ENGINEERS INDIA has increased by 19.19 % YoY. |
||
ENGINEERS INDIA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532178|NSE : ENGINERSIN]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹3,928 Cr | ₹3,088 Cr | ₹3,282 Cr | ₹3,328 Cr | ₹2,912 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3,229 Cr | ₹2,624 Cr | ₹3,006 Cr | ₹3,058 Cr | ₹2,588 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹699 Cr | ₹464 Cr | ₹276 Cr | ₹271 Cr | ₹324 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹195 Cr | ₹211 Cr | ₹242 Cr | ₹204 Cr | ₹152 Cr |
| Interest | ₹5.14 Cr | ₹4.89 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr | ₹3.01 Cr | ₹2.75 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹42 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹894 Cr | ₹738 Cr | ₹478 Cr | ₹446 Cr | ₹449 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹692 Cr | ₹580 Cr | ₹360 Cr | ₹344 Cr | ₹343 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹692 Cr | ₹580 Cr | ₹445 Cr | ₹346 Cr | ₹140 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹12.30 | ₹10.32 | ₹7.92 | ₹6.16 | ₹2.48 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 17.61 | 18.78 | 10.97 | 10.34 | 11.78 |
| ROE(%) | 23.79 | 23.59 | 17.12 | 18.45 | 19.48 |
| ROCE(%) | 30.94 | 30.23 | 22.97 | 24.04 | 25.69 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 14,716.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 3,877.7 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 686.9 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 12.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 21.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | -0.4% | 15% | 28.9% |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | -1.1% | 2.6% | 12.2% |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | -3.3% | -3.9% | -33.1% |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | 0.8% | -5.9% | -11.8% |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | -0.4% | 8% | 7.1% |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | 0.6% | -6.8% | 63.9% |
| TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY | 2.7% | 6% | -35.4% |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | -0.6% | -2.6% | -28% |
| KEC INTERNATIONAL | -1.3% | -9.3% | -48.9% |
ENGINEERS INDIA Revenues
[BOM: 532178|NSE : ENGINERSIN]
| Y-o-Y | 27.21 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.77 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3,928 Cr | 27.21 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3,088 Cr | -5.93 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3,282 Cr | -1.38 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,328 Cr | 14.29 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,912 Cr | - | |
ENGINEERS INDIA Operating Profit
[BOM: 532178|NSE : ENGINERSIN]
| Y-o-Y | 50.57 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.16 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹699 Cr | 50.57 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹464 Cr | 67.92 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹276 Cr | 2.13 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹271 Cr | -16.54 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹324 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 18.36 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.44 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 17.79% | 18.36 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.03% | 78.50 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.42% | 3.57 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.13% | -26.95 | |
| Mar2022 | 11.13% | - | |
ENGINEERS INDIA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532178|NSE : ENGINERSIN]
| Y-o-Y | 19.29 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 49.21 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹692 Cr | 19.29 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹580 Cr | 30.21 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹445 Cr | 28.59 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹346 Cr | 148.18 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹140 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -6.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 10.57 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 17.61 % | -6.23 | |
| Mar2025 | 18.78 % | 71.19 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.97 % | 6.09 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.34 % | -12.22 | |
| Mar2022 | 11.78 % | - | |
ENGINEERS INDIA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532178|NSE : ENGINERSIN]
| Y-o-Y | 19.19 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 49.23 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹12 | 19.19 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹10 | 30.30 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹7.92 | 28.57 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6.16 | 148.39 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.48 | - | |
ENGINEERS INDIA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532178|NSE : ENGINERSIN]
| Y-o-Y | 2.35 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.76 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 30.94% | 2.35 | |
| Mar2025 | 30.23% | 31.61 | |
| Mar2024 | 22.97% | -4.45 | |
| Mar2023 | 24.04% | -6.42 | |
| Mar2022 | 25.69% | - | |
ENGINEERS INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹261.9 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 14,716.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Aug 31,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | -0.4% |
15% |
28.9% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
ENGINEERS INDIA related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | 0% | 2.3% | 7.6% |
| BSE INDUSTRIALS | -0% | 5.6% | 15.3% |
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | -0.1% | 2.8% | 6% |
| BSE 1000 | -0.4% | 0.6% | 2.2% |
| BSE PSU | -0.4% | 0.1% | 9.2% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | 1% | 3.9% | 8.7% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400 | 0.3% | 2.5% | 9% |
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:50 | 0.2% | 2.6% | NA |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | 0.2% | 4% | NA |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP250 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | 0.1% | 4.5% | 7.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about ENGINEERS INDIA Financials
How the annual revenues of ENGINEERS INDIA have changed ?
The Revenues of ENGINEERS INDIA have increased by 27.21% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of ENGINEERS INDIA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ENGINEERS INDIA has increased by 19.19 % YoY .
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD vs RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD vs IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD vs