Home > Annual Financials > MTAR TECHNOLOGIES

MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 543270|NSE : MTARTECH]

The Revenues of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 16.40% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 77.84 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for MTAR TECHNOLOGIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543270|NSE : MTARTECH]

ConsolidatedMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Revenues ₹676 Cr₹581 Cr₹574 Cr₹322 Cr₹246 Cr
Expenses ₹555 Cr₹468 Cr₹420 Cr₹228 Cr₹163 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹121 Cr₹113 Cr₹154 Cr₹94 Cr₹83 Cr
Other Income ₹5.15 Cr₹5.81 Cr₹19 Cr₹8.75 Cr₹1.31 Cr
Interest ₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹15 Cr₹6.65 Cr₹7.00 Cr
Depreciation ₹32 Cr₹23 Cr₹19 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹72 Cr₹73 Cr₹140 Cr₹82 Cr₹65 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹53 Cr₹56 Cr₹103 Cr₹61 Cr₹46 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹53 Cr₹56 Cr₹103 Cr₹61 Cr₹46 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹30.57₹17.19₹18.24₹33.62₹19.79
PAT Margin (%)10.737.829.6618.0318.90
ROE(%)12.127.538.6618.1512.22
ROCE(%)14.8210.5711.6922.4516.02
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.450.240.280.230.18

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 23,790.5 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 1,080.3 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 133.4 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 43.3
P/E (TTM) : 178.3

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES -1.8% 6% 291.5%
THEJO ENGINEERING -3.2% -7.5% 11.1%
SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION -2.6% -12.7% 47.5%
GTV ENGINEERING -13.6% -6.2% -17.8%
ANLON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION 0.2% 18.7% 80.3%
AFFORDABLE ROBOTIC & AUTOMATION 2.5% 2.2% -34.3%
BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS 19.1% 30% 90.8%
ALPHAGEO (INDIA) -1.5% -21.1% 3.5%


MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 543270|NSE : MTARTECH]

Y-o-Y

16.40 %

5 Yr CAGR

28.69 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹676 Cr
16.40
Mar2025 ₹581 Cr
1.22
Mar2024 ₹574 Cr
78.18
Mar2023 ₹322 Cr
30.67
Mar2022 ₹246 Cr -


MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 543270|NSE : MTARTECH]

Y-o-Y

7.22 %

5 Yr CAGR

9.82 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹121 Cr
7.22
Mar2025 ₹113 Cr
-26.80
Mar2024 ₹154 Cr
63.06
Mar2023 ₹94 Cr
13.66
Mar2022 ₹83 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

-7.93 %

5 Yr CAGR

-14.67 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 17.87%
-7.93
Mar2025 19.41%
-27.68
Mar2024 26.84%
-8.46
Mar2023 29.32%
-13.02
Mar2022 33.71% -

MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543270|NSE : MTARTECH]

Y-o-Y

-5.75 %

5 Yr CAGR

3.51 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹53 Cr
-5.75
Mar2025 ₹56 Cr
-45.74
Mar2024 ₹103 Cr
69.89
Mar2023 ₹61 Cr
32.15
Mar2022 ₹46 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

37.21 %

5 Yr CAGR

-13.20 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 10.73 %
37.21
Mar2025 7.82 %
-19.05
Mar2024 9.66 %
-46.42
Mar2023 18.03 %
-4.60
Mar2022 18.9 % -

MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543270|NSE : MTARTECH]

Y-o-Y

77.84 %

5 Yr CAGR

11.48 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹31
77.84
Mar2025 ₹17
-5.76
Mar2024 ₹18
-45.75
Mar2023 ₹34
69.88
Mar2022 ₹20 -

MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543270|NSE : MTARTECH]

Y-o-Y

40.21 %

5 Yr CAGR

-1.93 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 14.82%
40.21
Mar2025 10.57%
-9.58
Mar2024 11.69%
-47.93
Mar2023 22.45%
40.14
Mar2022 16.02% -

MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹7,724.2
Current MarketCap: ₹ 23,790.5 Cr
Updated EOD on :Oct 13,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES

-1.8%

6%

291.5%

SENSEX

-0.1%

-2.3%

-10.7%

MTAR TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE SMALLCAP SELECT INDEX -0.5% -1.7% 13.2%
BSE 1000 -0.6% -3.8% -4.1%
BSE INDIA DEFENCE -1% -7.2% NA
BSE INDUSTRIALS -2% -4.4% 6.3%
NSE Indices1W1M1Y
NIFTY SMALLCAP 50 0.3% -2.9% 13.7%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 -0% -2.9% 8.5%
NIFTY ALPHA 50 -0.2% -2.5% 9.9%
NIFTY HIGH BETA 50 -0.2% -5.1% 10.1%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 -0.4% -3.3% 4.7%

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Financials


How the annual revenues of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?

The Revenues of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 16.40% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 77.84 % YoY .