EMMBI INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of EMMBI INDUSTRIES have decreased by 0.00% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of EMMBI INDUSTRIES has increased by 21.66 % YoY. |
||
EMMBI INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 533161|NSE : EMMBI]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹404 Cr | ₹404 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹370 Cr | ₹370 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹34 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹4.29 Cr | ₹4.29 Cr |
| Interest | ₹18 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹8.60 Cr | ₹8.60 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹6.23 Cr | ₹6.23 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹6.23 Cr | ₹6.23 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹4.10 | ₹3.37 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 1.48 | 1.31 |
| ROE(%) | 4.12 | 3.38 |
| ROCE(%) | 8.39 | 7.71 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.89 | 0.86 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 141.1 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 481.8 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 8.3 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 4.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 16.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| EMMBI INDUSTRIES | -9.4% | -20.1% | -26.7% |
| SUPREME INDUSTRIES | 1.2% | -3.3% | -15.8% |
| ASTRAL | 1.5% | 3.4% | -6.7% |
| GARWARE HITECH FILMS | 3.8% | 6.9% | 99.5% |
| SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS | -3% | -1.7% | 18.8% |
| FINOLEX INDUSTRIES | -2.2% | -8.3% | -26% |
| TIME TECHNOPLAST | 3.2% | -7.5% | -20.8% |
| KINGFA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) | -2.4% | 1.8% | 48.7% |
| RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES | -5.4% | -13.2% | -23.4% |
EMMBI INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 533161|NSE : EMMBI]
| Y-o-Y | 0.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.00 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹404 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹404 Cr | - | |
EMMBI INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 533161|NSE : EMMBI]
| Y-o-Y | 0.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.00 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹34 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹34 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 0.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.00 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.44% | 0.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.44% | - | |
EMMBI INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 533161|NSE : EMMBI]
| Y-o-Y | 0.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.00 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6.23 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6.23 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 12.98 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.98 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.48 % | 12.98 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.31 % | - | |
EMMBI INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 533161|NSE : EMMBI]
| Y-o-Y | 21.66 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.66 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4.10 | 21.66 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3.37 | - | |
EMMBI INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 533161|NSE : EMMBI]
| Y-o-Y | 8.82 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 8.82 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.39% | 8.82 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.71% | - | |
EMMBI INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹73.5 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 141.1 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| EMMBI INDUSTRIES | -9.4% |
-20.1% |
-26.7% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
EMMBI INDUSTRIES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about EMMBI INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of EMMBI INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of EMMBI INDUSTRIES have decreased by 0.00% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of EMMBI INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of EMMBI INDUSTRIES has increased by 21.66 % YoY .
SUPREME INDUSTRIES LTD vs ASTRAL LTD vs GARWARE HITECH FILMS LTD
SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS LTD vs FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LTD vs