DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS have decreased by -14.80% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS has increased by 15.14 % YoY. |
||
DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544345|NSE : DENTA]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹203 Cr | ₹239 Cr | ₹174 Cr | ₹120 Cr | ₹32 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹135 Cr | ₹159 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹68 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹4.75 Cr | ₹3.24 Cr | ₹1.42 Cr | ₹0.06 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.85 Cr | ₹0.56 Cr | ₹0.09 Cr | ₹0.01 Cr | ₹0.03 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.52 Cr | ₹0.49 Cr | ₹0.37 Cr | ₹0.09 Cr | ₹0.01 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹72 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹53 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹53 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹22.81 | ₹19.81 | ₹31.49 | ₹104.40 | ₹79.87 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 24.32 | 26.02 | 25.34 | 28.75 | 32.06 |
| ROE(%) | 14.04 | 18.46 | 44.99 | 63.04 | 108.72 |
| ROCE(%) | 18.94 | 25.21 | 60.51 | 84.95 | 146.79 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 605.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 241.8 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 53.5 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 20.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 11.3 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS | -2.7% | -12.6% | -43.9% |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | 3.7% | 7% | -1% |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | -0.1% | -6.7% | -43.2% |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | 1.6% | -4.2% | -27% |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | -0.6% | -2.6% | 4.8% |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | 3.3% | 7.9% | 54.1% |
| TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY | 0% | -14.7% | -36.5% |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | 12.8% | -7.5% | 46.4% |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | -0.7% | -9.4% | -39.9% |
DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Revenues
[BOM: 544345|NSE : DENTA]
| Y-o-Y | -14.80 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 58.67 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹203 Cr | -14.80 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹239 Cr | 36.87 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹174 Cr | 45.79 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹120 Cr | 272.84 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹32 Cr | - | |
DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Operating Profit
[BOM: 544345|NSE : DENTA]
| Y-o-Y | -13.90 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 46.79 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹68 Cr | -13.90 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹79 Cr | 18.26 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹67 Cr | 29.22 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹52 Cr | 252.82 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹15 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 1.05 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -7.49 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 33.54% | 1.05 | |
| Mar2025 | 33.19% | -13.59 | |
| Mar2024 | 38.41% | -11.38 | |
| Mar2023 | 43.34% | -5.37 | |
| Mar2022 | 45.8% | - | |
DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544345|NSE : DENTA]
| Y-o-Y | -12.54 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 47.73 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹53 Cr | -12.54 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹60 Cr | 20.67 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹50 Cr | 30.71 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹38 Cr | 245.32 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹11 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -6.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -6.67 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.32 % | -6.53 | |
| Mar2025 | 26.02 % | 2.68 | |
| Mar2024 | 25.34 % | -11.86 | |
| Mar2023 | 28.75 % | -10.32 | |
| Mar2022 | 32.06 % | - | |
DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544345|NSE : DENTA]
| Y-o-Y | 15.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -26.90 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹23 | 15.14 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹20 | -37.09 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹31 | -69.84 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹104 | 30.71 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹80 | - | |
DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544345|NSE : DENTA]
| Y-o-Y | -24.87 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -40.07 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 18.94% | -24.87 | |
| Mar2025 | 25.21% | -58.34 | |
| Mar2024 | 60.51% | -28.77 | |
| Mar2023 | 84.95% | -42.13 | |
| Mar2022 | 146.79% | - | |
DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹226.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 605.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 03,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS | -2.7% |
-12.6% |
-43.9% |
| SENSEX | 4.5% |
6.1% |
-9.3% |
DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE UTILITIES | 4.4% | -1.3% | -4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS Financials
How the annual revenues of DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS have changed ?
The Revenues of DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS have decreased by -14.80% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of DENTA WATER AND INFRA SOLUTIONS has increased by 15.14 % YoY .
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD vs RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD vs IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD vs