BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES have increased by 9.17% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES has decreased by -59.23 % YoY. |
||
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 539018|NSE : BEEKAY]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹1,175 Cr | ₹1,076 Cr | ₹1,001 Cr | ₹1,128 Cr | ₹1,296 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,080 Cr | ₹953 Cr | ₹864 Cr | ₹962 Cr | ₹1,074 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹95 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹166 Cr | ₹223 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹22 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Interest | ₹24 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹43 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹50 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹147 Cr | ₹143 Cr | ₹207 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹35 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹129 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹156 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹36 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹130 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹157 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹19.05 | ₹46.73 | ₹68.25 | ₹55.60 | ₹82.21 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 3.01 | 8.14 | 12.92 | 9.34 | 12.02 |
| ROE(%) | 3.44 | 8.98 | 14.77 | 13.90 | 24.76 |
| ROCE(%) | 5.47 | 10.27 | 14.18 | 15.02 | 25.92 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.39 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 779.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,266.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 42.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 22.4 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 18.2 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES | -0.2% | -7% | -12.7% |
| JSW STEEL | 3.7% | 10.8% | 12.2% |
| TATA STEEL | 5% | 6% | -0.5% |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | 3.7% | -1.9% | 25.8% |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | 2.5% | -5% | -9% |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | 1.8% | 3.1% | 21.7% |
| WELSPUN CORP | -4.7% | -18.3% | 146.7% |
| SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY | 9.2% | 21.9% | 45.4% |
| GODAWARI POWER AND ISPAT | 8% | -2.4% | -26.9% |
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 539018|NSE : BEEKAY]
| Y-o-Y | 9.17 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -2.43 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,175 Cr | 9.17 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,076 Cr | 7.58 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,001 Cr | -11.34 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,128 Cr | -12.96 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,296 Cr | - | |
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 539018|NSE : BEEKAY]
| Y-o-Y | -23.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -19.24 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹95 Cr | -23.00 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹123 Cr | -10.08 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹137 Cr | -17.82 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹166 Cr | -25.22 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹223 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -29.48 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -17.23 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.06% | -29.48 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.43% | -16.39 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.67% | -7.32 | |
| Mar2023 | 14.75% | -14.09 | |
| Mar2022 | 17.17% | - | |
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 539018|NSE : BEEKAY]
| Y-o-Y | -59.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -30.61 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹36 Cr | -59.23 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹89 Cr | -31.53 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹130 Cr | 22.75 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹106 Cr | -32.37 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹157 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -63.02 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -29.26 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.01 % | -63.02 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.14 % | -37.00 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.92 % | 38.33 | |
| Mar2023 | 9.34 % | -22.30 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.02 % | - | |
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 539018|NSE : BEEKAY]
| Y-o-Y | -59.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -30.62 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹19 | -59.23 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹47 | -31.53 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹68 | 22.75 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹56 | -32.37 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹82 | - | |
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 539018|NSE : BEEKAY]
| Y-o-Y | -46.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -32.22 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 5.47% | -46.74 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.27% | -27.57 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.18% | -5.59 | |
| Mar2023 | 15.02% | -42.05 | |
| Mar2022 | 25.92% | - | |
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹408.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 779.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 06,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES | -0.2% |
-7% |
-12.7% |
| SENSEX | 8.8% |
10.9% |
-4% |
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES have increased by 9.17% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES has decreased by -59.23 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of JSW STEEL LTD Intrinsic Value of TATA STEEL LTD Intrinsic Value of STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD Intrinsic Value of JINDAL STAINLESS LTD Intrinsic Value of APL APOLLO TUBES LTD |
JSW STEEL LTD vs TATA STEEL LTD vs STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD
JINDAL STAINLESS LTD vs APL APOLLO TUBES LTD vs